Skip main navigation
Contingent
$439,900
4beds
3,486sqft

4089 Canterbury Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

4beds
3,486sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1989
0.28 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$126 price/sqft

What's special

Beautifully landscaped groundsUpdated half bathFantastic curb appealBright and welcoming layoutCustom storage featuresSubway tile backsplashLed ceiling lighting

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained colonial located in a desirable neighborhood with fantastic curb appeal and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining! This move-in ready home offers a bright and welcoming layout featuring updated flooring, neutral décor, and generous living spaces throughout. As you enter the home, you’re welcomed by a ...

9 days
|
6,279
|
173
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209502MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Eva Posza 817-964-7045 evaposza@gmail.com,

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 13 x 10
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 8 x 7
Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 8 x 7
Basement
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Dimensions: 22 x 11
Eat in kitchen
  • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 26 x 12
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 13
Game room
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Dimensions: 24 x 16
Living room
  • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Workshop
  • Description: Flooring: Concrete
  • Level: Basement
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,486
  • Total interior livable area: 3,486 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,352
  • Finished area below ground: 1,134
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.28 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard
Details
  • Parcel number: 00318B25164

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • Year built: 1989

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $281,950
  • Annual tax amount: $5,511
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$439,900+183.8%$126/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5209502 Report a problem
8/15/1996Sold$155,000$44/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/6/1996Sold$155,000$44/sqft
Source: MLS Now #811206 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,880 +4.6%$98,690
2023$4,665 +1.1%$98,690
2022$4,616 +25.6%$98,690 +26%
2021$3,676 $78,320
2020$3,676 0%$78,320
2019$3,677 +20.7%$78,320 +27.3%
2018$3,046 -0.1%$61,530
2017$3,050 +0.1%$61,530
2016$3,047 +4.5%$61,530 +8%
2015$2,917 +0.3%$56,980
2014$2,908 +2.3%$56,980
2013$2,843 -4.2%$56,980 -8%
2012$2,968 +1.8%$61,950
2011$2,916 -0.9%$61,950
2010$2,943 -2.1%$61,950 -7.4%
2009$3,007 -3.4%$66,880
2008$3,112 -0.1%$66,880
2007$3,116 +10%$66,880 +11.1%
2006$2,833 +10.4%$60,200
2005$2,566 -3.4%$60,200
2004$2,657 +19.4%$60,200 +5%
2003$2,226 +2.2%$57,340
2002$2,177 +101%$57,340 +0%
2001$1,083 $57,330 +13.6%
2000-- $50,470

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,652/mo
Principal & interest
$2227
Property taxes
$425
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44212