Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $13K (3/25)
    $627,000

    3488 Ridge Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

    3beds
    2,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    9,091 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh interior paintBright open layoutUpdated flooringHurricane-rated windows and doorsSpacious walk-in shower
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to a home that truly stands apart—not a quick flip, but a property that has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully improved over the past 18 years by owners who have taken pride in every detail. This beautifully cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and lasting value. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is unmistakable. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout enhanced by updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and custom features like powered window blinds and charming barn doors that add both style and function. One of the home’s most unique features is the thoughtfully enclosed patio, adding over 200 square feet of versatile living space. Currently used as a private home office, it includes its own mini-split A/C system and French doors connecting seamlessly to both the kitchen and primary suite—ideal for today’s flexible lifestyle. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, complete with a garden tub, spacious walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet with custom touches. Step outside to your own backyard oasis, where a saltwater pool and spa invite you to unwind year-round. Enjoy peace of mind with major pool updates, including new pavers (2022), heater (2021), and filter and pump (2023). The fully screened patio creates the perfect setting for entertaining, while the addition of a Tuff Shed (2022) provides valuable extra storage. Beyond the home itself, the community offers exceptional amenities including a playground, tennis courts, pool, and pickleball courts—perfect for an active Florida lifestyle. Significant updates throughout the home provide true peace of mind: Roof (2023), hurricane-rated windows and doors (2021), A/C (2019), garage door (2023) with epoxy floors (2022), water heater (2018), and irrigation system with updated controller (2020). Located in Flood Zone E (flood insurance optional), this home has never experienced flooding or hurricane damage. You’ll also love the convenience of being within walking distance to the local elementary school and park, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and some of Florida’s most beautiful beaches. Move-in ready, meticulously maintained, and filled with thoughtful upgrades—this Palm Harbor home is a rare find in today’s market.
    86 days
    |
    117
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Taryn Kochera 727-278-7989,

    AGILE GROUP REALTY 813-569-6294,

    Maria Scaminaci 917-396-6719,

    AGILE GROUP REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8472254MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,521
      • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,091 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 84 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 052816940670001540
      • Zoning: RPD-7.5
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: VILLAGE OF WOODLAND HILLS REP II
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $42 monthly
      • HOA name: Matt Morgan
      • HOA phone: 727-698-8982
      Location
      • Region: Palm Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $511,792
      • Annual tax amount: $5,957
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$627,000$312/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472254 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$627,000-2%$312/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472254 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$640,000-1.5%$319/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472254 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$650,000+100%$324/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472254 Report a problem
        3/6/2017Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Properties Group Report a problem
        1/28/2017Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$1/sqft
        12/12/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: TAMPA BAY RENTAL SOLUTIONS #U7756848 Report a problem
        11/18/2015Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
        10/12/2008Listing removed$324,928+6.5%$162/sqft
        Source: Postlets #7326329 Report a problem
        3/20/2008Sold$305,000-6.1%$152/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7326329 Report a problem
        1/30/2008Listed for sale$324,928+140.7%$162/sqft
        Source: Listhub #7326329 Report a problem
        9/23/1996Sold$135,000$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,873 +1.5%$367,428 +3%
        2023$5,784 +2.8%$356,726 +3%
        2022$5,628 -1.3%$346,336 +3%
        2021$5,701 -1.2%$336,249 +14.3%
        2020$5,771 +5.1%$294,147 +9.1%
        2019$5,491 $269,614 +10%
        2018$5,491 +11.9%$245,104 +1.4%
        2017$4,909 +9.5%$241,788 +11.6%
        2016$4,482 +71.1%$216,568 +33.7%
        2015$2,620 +0.6%$162,032 +0.8%
        2014$2,603 +0.7%$160,746 +1.5%
        2013$2,585 +6.9%$158,370 +1.7%
        2012$2,418 $155,723 -16.5%
        2011-- $186,452 -2.1%
        2010-- $190,516 -11.9%
        2009-- $216,169 +36.8%
        2008$2,360 $158,002 +3%
        2007-- $153,400 -26.3%
        2005-- $208,000 +20.2%
        2004$2,563 +1.8%$173,100 +7.1%
        2003$2,518 +31%$161,600 +25.3%
        2002$1,923 $129,000 +5%
        2001$1,923 +5.7%$122,800 +11.7%
        2000$1,819 $109,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34684

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable