Contact us to schedule a showing.
Townhouse for rent
$1,400/mo
Fees may apply
3489 Waldrop Trl, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
What's special
- 201 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1507107094
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,400-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $1,575-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $1,595-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $1,650+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,575-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Sold | $118,000-5.6%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2020 | Pending sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Darac Realty #6744294 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Darac Realty #6744294 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Pending sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Darac Realty #6744294 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Darac Realty #6744294 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2020 | Pending sale | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: Darac Realty #6744294 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,000+5%$89/sqft |
Source: Darac Realty #6744294 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2005 | Sold | $119,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30034