Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,300/mo

    349 Buffalo Ridge Rd, McMurray, PA 15317

    5beds
    3,585sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Elegant master bath
    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the serene and friendly neighborhood at hidden valley! There are 4 large bedrooms on the upper level which includes a master suite with a lovely sitting room and an elegant master bath. On the first floor, a study room can be used as the 5th bedroom. Great sunshine through the many windows throughout the house. You cannot beat the location Kindercare, elementary school, middle school, high school, Giant Eagle, Aldi, UPS, CVS, Walgreen, and library are just a few minutes drive away. The school bus stop is just 20 yards from across the driveway. Washer and dryer hookup available, and the Samsung dish washer is super quiet. Basketball hoop is on the driveway, and there is a power cage in the basement. Owner pays the HOA fees. Renters are responsible for all of the utility fees. No smoking allowed.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,585 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5400090700006100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court
    Location
    • Region: Mcmurray

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2021Sold$550,000-5.2%$153/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1461601 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Contingent$579,900$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1461601 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Pending sale$579,900$162/sqft
    Source: KATHY MCKENNA REALTY #1461601 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Price change$579,900-3.2%$162/sqft
    Source: KATHY MCKENNA REALTY #1412463 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$599,000-3.2%$167/sqft
    Source: KATHY MCKENNA REALTY #1412463 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$619,000$173/sqft
    Source: KATHY MCKENNA REALTY #1412463 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 15317