Spacious 3 Bed/1 Bath Colonial located in a quiet Lenox neighborhood. This charming home offers: gleaming hardwood floors, an oversized family room which could be used as a 1st floor primary, a new Refrigerator & Stove, Washer & Dryer hook ups on the 1st floor, attached garage, steam heat and plenty of light throughout! Savor the beautiful Berkshires, while you lounge in your expansive flat backyard, which also contains a large shed. Letter of full deleading compliance was issued in 2018. Brand new 3 bedroom septic system will be installed by closing. Imagine the possibilities for yourself and call for a showing today!
Pending
$325,000
349 New Lenox Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
3beds
1,986sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.61 Acres Lot
$316,300 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageOversized family roomExpansive flat backyardGleaming hardwood floorsSteam heat
- 354 days |
- 35 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy Johnson 413-442-0200,
NOCHER REALTY
Source: BCMLS,MLS#: 246479
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished,Sump Pump,Interior Entry,Full,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,986
- Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garaged & Off-Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garaged & Off-Street
Features
- Exterior features: Lighting, Deciduous Shade Trees, Mature Landscaping, Landscaped
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic, Pasture, Hill/Mountain, Distant
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: LENOM29B006P0000U00
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt Shingles,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Satellite Available, Trash Private, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lenox
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $315,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,858
- Date on market: 5/26/2025
Estimated market value
$316,300
$300,000 - $332,000
$2,974/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2025 | Pending sale | $325,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $325,000-4.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $349,000-6.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $374,900-6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Price change | $399,000-7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $429,000-2.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 +5.7% | $315,800 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,704 -3.6% | $298,100 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $2,804 +3.1% | $306,100 +22% |
| 2022 | $2,721 +2.6% | $251,000 +10.3% |
| 2021 | $2,652 +0.2% | $227,600 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $2,646 +3.7% | $218,700 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $2,551 -0.1% | $213,500 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $2,553 +0.5% | $210,300 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $2,540 +2.1% | $208,000 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $2,487 -0.9% | $204,500 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $2,510 +2.1% | $203,600 0% |
| 2014 | $2,459 +9.7% | $203,700 +5.2% |
| 2013 | $2,242 +3.7% | $193,600 |
| 2012 | $2,163 +8.4% | $193,600 +1.7% |
| 2011 | $1,996 +2.9% | $190,300 -2.7% |
| 2010 | $1,939 -4.5% | $195,500 -12.6% |
| 2009 | $2,031 +2.9% | $223,700 |
| 2008 | $1,973 +7.6% | $223,700 +5.6% |
| 2007 | $1,834 +76.5% | $211,800 +90% |
| 2006 | $1,039 +0.9% | $111,500 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,030 -5.8% | $108,200 +2.8% |
| 2004 | $1,093 -5.6% | $105,300 +7.7% |
| 2003 | $1,158 +3.4% | $97,800 +4.8% |
| 2002 | $1,120 -2.6% | $93,300 +7.1% |
| 2000 | $1,150 | $87,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01240