Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $198,950

    349 Winfrey Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    3beds
    1,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $198,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Farmhouse sinkWalk in pantryShaker cabinetsInviting flow
    Love that sweeet country living? Come home to a beautiful, flat .75 acre lot. Enter the kitchen where you have a walk in pantry, farmhouse sink and shaker cabinets, all hardwoods have been fully refinished, the home has an inviting flow, everything has been renovated. The master has a walk in closet and the bathroom comes with the WOW factor, tiled shower with rainwater head. the other two bedrooms come with builtins and the guest bathroom will WOW you as well. Updated plumbing, new outlets, all new lighting and tankless water heater. You really need to see this one. Go Eagles!
    20 days
    |
    501
    |
    68
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelli Walker 256-506-1291,

    South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21916170MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wood Floor, Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, LVP
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Heating
      • Central 1
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23.01.12.0.000.003.01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $153,400
      • Annual tax amount: $485
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $198,800

        $189,000 - $209,000

        $1,189/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$198,950$175/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21916170 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$198,950+74.5%$175/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21916170 Report a problem
        3/22/2021Sold$114,000$100/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1773466 Report a problem
        1/29/2021Pending sale$114,000$100/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1773466 Report a problem
        1/27/2021Listed for sale$114,000+185%$100/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1773466 Report a problem
        10/24/2013Sold$40,000$35/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$485 +6.8%$12,740 +6.9%
        2024$454 +6.3%$11,920 +6.4%
        2023$427 $11,200
        2022$427 +43.7%$11,200 +44.7%
        2021$297 +7.3%$7,740 +7.5%
        2020$277 $7,200 +34.8%
        2017$277 +33.7%$5,340 -3.3%
        2015$207 $5,520
        2014-- $5,520
        2013-- $5,520 +1.8%
        2012-- $5,420
        2011-- $5,420 -4.9%
        2010-- $5,700
        2009-- $5,700 +21.3%
        2004-- $4,700 +10.3%
        2003-- $4,260
        2002$107 +16.8%$4,260 +11.5%
        2001$91 $3,820
        2000$91 $3,820

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35957

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable