Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the established Altaloma Park neighborhood. Boasting 2,044 square feet of living space on a generous 0.27-acre lot, this property offers the perfect canvas for your personal touch. First-time homebuyers will appreciate the rare opportunity in a functional, large layout, while investors will recognize the significant upside in a high-demand area. The expansive backyard provides ample room for outdoor entertaining or future expansion. Whether you are looking for a primary residence with room to grow or a high-potential addition to your rental portfolio, this home is a must-see.
Active
$279,900
3490 Primrose Pl, Decatur, GA 30032
4beds
1,844sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1956
0.27 Acres Lot
$277,700 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 179 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Joshua Bazzetta,
Genstone ll LLC 678-768-9580,
giovanni bazzetta,
Genstone ll LLC
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7765565
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Other
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,844
- Total interior livable area: 1,844 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 160 x 75
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 187 02 011
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,615
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$277,700
$264,000 - $292,000
$2,715/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+12%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $249,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $249,900-10.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $280,000+7.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $260,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Price change | $260,000-10%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $289,000-2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $295,000-1.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Price change | $299,000-6.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000-29.1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $450,000+15.7%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,000+73.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Sold | $224,000-6.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Pending sale | $239,942$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,942+280.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: OMYRA INC Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: OMYRA INC Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2017 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Omyra Inc #5893649 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: OMYRA INC Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2008 | Sold | $63,100+31.5%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2008 | Sold | $48,000-70%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2005 | Sold | $160,000+75.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2004 | Sold | $91,100-4.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2004 | Sold | $95,325$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 +6.3% | $112,000 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $5,030 +23.3% | $104,760 +24.4% |
| 2023 | $4,078 +14.7% | $84,200 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $3,554 +12.6% | $73,160 +14.1% |
| 2021 | $3,157 +14.2% | $64,120 +16.2% |
| 2020 | $2,764 -4.1% | $55,160 -4.7% |
| 2019 | $2,883 +26.2% | $57,880 +31.1% |
| 2018 | $2,286 +39.6% | $44,160 +50.4% |
| 2017 | $1,638 +13.5% | $29,360 +18% |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $24,880 +73.7% |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $14,320 +36.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,520 -18.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,960 -55.2% |
| 2010 | $1,502 +10.9% | $28,920 |
| 2009 | $1,355 +43.3% | $28,920 -24.5% |
| 2008 | $946 -0.3% | $38,280 |
| 2007 | $949 | $38,280 |
| 2006 | $949 -43.5% | $38,280 +6.7% |
| 2005 | $1,680 +109.6% | $35,880 |
| 2004 | $801 -0.4% | $35,880 |
| 2003 | $804 +55.8% | $35,880 +29.1% |
| 2002 | $516 -51% | $27,800 |
| 2001 | $1,054 | $27,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Belvedere Park