Skip main navigation
Sold for $121,900
  • $121,900

    349030 E 820th Rd, Stroud, OK 74079

    2beds
    880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    5 Acres Lot
    $121,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $121,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the quiet of the countryside with this 5-acre rural homestead featuring a 1920s farmhouse full of character and potential. This 2-bedroom home is ready for some work and vision, offering the opportunity to restore it into a charming country retreat or weekend getaway. The land boasts rich, deep, fertile soil, ideal for gardening, small farming, or running a few head of livestock. A rustic barn adds to the classic farmstead feel, while a shop building provides space for equipment, hobbies, or storage. Surrounded by open skies and peaceful views, this property offers the kind of setting that’s getting harder to find—perfect for those looking to slow down, spread out, and enjoy true country living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kent McVey 405-258-1324,

    Premier Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Non MLS Member

    Non-Member Firm

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1221688MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 880
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 349030E82074079
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stroud

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$121,900$139/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1221688 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$121,900$139/sqft
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$121,900-68.5%$139/sqft
    4/22/2021Sold$387,500$440/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$405 +6.7%$5,525 +1.5%
    2024$380 -9.1%$5,442 -7.8%
    2023$418 +4.1%$5,903 +3%
    2022$401 +3.1%$5,731 +3%
    2021$389 -47.6%$5,564 -43.1%
    2020$743 0%$9,783 +2%
    2019$743 +0.5%$9,587 +3%
    2018$739 +4.2%$9,308 +1.7%
    2017$709 -1.1%$9,150 -2.7%
    2016$717 +6.3%$9,404 +3%
    2015$675 +11.9%$9,131 +3%
    2014$603 +1.7%$8,864 +3%
    2013$593 -3.5%$8,607
    2012$615 -7%$8,607
    2011$661 +4.8%$8,607 +5.8%
    2010$631 $8,132
    2009$631 +7.7%$8,132
    2008$586 -0.7%$8,132
    2007$590 $8,132

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74079