Discover comfort and style in this charming Miamisburg residence. This single-story home, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1746 square feet, offers an exceptional lifestyle on a 0.34-acre lot. A classic brick and wood siding exterior welcomes you, complemented by mature landscaping, a driveway, and an attached garage. Step inside to an inviting entry with warm wood flooring and a decorative glass door. The spacious kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher, garbage disposal, microwave, range, and refrigerator, seamlessly combines modern design with functional living. Sleek countertops, stylish cabinetry, a kitchen island, and a pantry enhance this bright space, flowing effortlessly into a charming dining area. The living room provides an inviting atmosphere with a cozy fireplace and vaulted ceilings. The primary bedroom is a tranquil retreat with abundant natural light and direct access to a private bathroom suite featuring a modern vanity and a spacious glass-enclosed shower. Additional bedrooms offer comfortable living, some with walk-in closets and ceiling fans. The functional laundry room includes built-in cabinetry. Outside, a private patio awaits, perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining, surrounded by a spacious, fenced backyard with lush green lawns and mature trees. This home is ideally situated for both privacy and convenience in a desirable neighborhood.
Pending
$285,000
9954 Bannon Ct, Miamisburg, OH 45342
3beds
1,746sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.3 Acres Lot
$286,300 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern vanityAttached garageStylish cabinetrySleek countertopsSingle-story homeVaulted ceilingsAbundant natural light
- 20 days |
- 1,523 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shane Drake (866)212-4991,
eXp Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 957266
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchenette, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,746
- Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: K45256100012
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,393
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$286,300
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,948/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+74.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Sold | $163,500+0.3%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2018 | Pending sale | $163,000$93/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #762264 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $163,000$93/sqft |
| 5/7/2018 | Pending sale | $163,000$93/sqft |
| 5/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $163,000+16.4%$93/sqft |
| 12/16/2014 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #595929 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2014 | Price change | $1,200-7.7%$1/sqft |
| 10/20/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
| 2/26/2008 | Sold | $140,000+29.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2001 | Sold | $108,400$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,393 +3.2% | $74,310 |
| 2023 | $5,225 +16% | $74,310 +40% |
| 2022 | $4,502 +8.3% | $53,070 |
| 2021 | $4,156 +0.4% | $53,070 |
| 2020 | $4,138 +3.7% | $53,070 +14.5% |
| 2019 | $3,990 +0.7% | $46,340 |
| 2018 | $3,962 +0.6% | $46,340 |
| 2017 | $3,939 +8.4% | $46,340 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $3,633 -0.1% | $40,880 |
| 2015 | $3,636 +1.7% | $40,880 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $40,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45342