Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,500
  • $120,500

    2984 Asbury Ct, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    2beds
    863sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $121,000 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $121,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $925/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $925/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Year, New Home! Welcome to easy, single-story living in this beautifully updated first-floor condo, ideally located just minutes from Austin Landing, dining, shopping, and major highways. Bright and inviting, this two-bedroom, one-bath home is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows. Recent updates add peace of mind and value, including a new water heater(2023), A/C (2021), heat pump(2022), and sliding glass door(2025). The eat-in kitchen is perfect for casual meals, complemented by stylish laminate flooring and an updated bathroom. Step outside to your private patio—ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation—with an additional storage shed for extra convenience. A one-car garage and washer and dryer included complete the package. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living in a prime location, this move-in-ready condo offers comfort, convenience, and major upgrades already done for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Holtgreive (937)848-6255,

    Keller Williams Advisors Rlty,

    Jacqueline S Williams 937-340-2722,

    Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    Bought with:

    Jacqueline S Williams, 2015000493

    Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 950046MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 4 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 863
    • Total interior livable area: 863 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 858.13 sqft
    • Dimensions: .01
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: K45500100047

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miamisburg
    • Subdivision: Springhaven Commons Condo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $249 monthly
    • Amenities included: Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Pool
    • Services included: Association Management, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Insurance
    • Association name: Towne Propertiees

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2026Sold$120,500+0.4%$140/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950046 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Pending sale$120,000$139/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950046 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$120,000+86%$139/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950046 Report a problem
    10/7/2004Sold$64,500-0.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2003Sold$64,900$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,745 +2.3%$24,240
    2023$1,706 +27.8%$24,240 +51%
    2022$1,335 +5.9%$16,050
    2021$1,260 +1.7%$16,050
    2020$1,240 -48.6%$16,050 +22.1%
    2019$2,410 +116.2%$13,140
    2018$1,114 +0.6%$13,140
    2017$1,108 -9.1%$13,140 -5.9%
    2016$1,219 -0.1%$13,960
    2015$1,220 +1.8%$13,960
    2014$1,198 -8.6%$13,960 -15.8%
    2011$1,311 -3.4%$16,580 -6.6%
    2010$1,357 +11.6%$17,760
    2009$1,217 +1.1%$17,760
    2008$1,203 $17,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45342