Available 9/1/2026.
Nicely renovated 3 bed 2 bath unit with parking available near the heart of Washington Square. With this unit the landlord pays for the heat, water and the broker's fee. Sorry, no pets.
Apartment for rent
$4,300/mo
Fees may apply
35 Addington Rd #1, Brookline, MA 02445
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
What's special
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Water included in rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300+109.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,050-8.9% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Listing removed | $2,250 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #72620641 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Price change | $2,250-6.3% |
| 4/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,400-14.3% |
Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Listing removed | $2,800 |
Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,800+33.3% |
Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Listing removed | $2,100 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #71810304 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,100 |
Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill