Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $941,500

    35 Apple Orchard Rd, Dellwood, MN 55110

    3beds
    4,534sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $941,500 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $3,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $941,500

    $885,000 - $1.01M

    $3,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning custom-designed walkout rambler, located across from WBL Yacht Club Golf Course & is situated on a 1+ Acre lot overlooking the 8th fairway of Dellwood Country Club Golf Course. The moment you walk into this home, you'll be enveloped w/expansive windows w/views of the golf course, seen from every room on the main level. This well-designed open & flowing floor plan features maple hardwood floors, an inviting living room, separate sitting area off kitchen, informal dining & one of a kind kitchen. Cosentino Dekton natural stone countertops, Fisher & Paykel appliances, double stainless-steel fridge, 2 double drawer dishwashers, double wall ovens, & cooktop. Master suite features separate tub/shower, 2 separate sink spaces, built-in dressers & Shelvi brand system. The expansive family room, 2 other bedrm and 3/4 ba & Laundry room in LL. Wrap around deck, brand new roof, James Hardie siding + 2 1/2 car garage + extra parking. Bonus of Mahtomedi School District! See today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johanna Manrique 651-485-3770,

    BRIX Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6324322MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x20
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x20
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x16
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 665 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x35
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x16
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 570 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x30
    Sitting room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x26
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Central Vacuum
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,534
    • Total interior livable area: 4,534 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,678
    • Finished area below ground: 1,856

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (21x30)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Fencing: Invisible
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 253 x 200 x 243
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
    Details
    • Foundation area: 2678
    • Parcel number: 0703021420019
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dellwood
    • Subdivision: Dellwood Hills 01

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$880,000+0.6%$194/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6324322 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Pending sale$875,000$193/sqft
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$875,000+2.9%$193/sqft
    3/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$850,000+30.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2017Sold$650,000+1.6%$143/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4817346 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listed for sale$640,000$141/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4817346 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Pending sale$640,000$141/sqft
    4/17/2017Listed for sale$640,000+83.2%$141/sqft
    3/5/2015Sold$349,366+0.8%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2009Sold$346,500-23%$76/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1538877 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listing removed$449,900$99/sqft
    Source: NCI #3432744 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Price change$449,900-2%$99/sqft
    Source: NCI #3432744 Report a problem
    1/5/2008Listed for sale$459,000$101/sqft
    Source: NCI #3432744 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,978 +0.2%$896,700 -4.9%
    2024$8,958 +8.1%$943,000 +10.2%
    2023$8,288 +6%$855,900 +26.4%
    2022$7,818 +10%$677,100
    2021$7,110 +10.4%$677,100 +20.1%
    2020$6,440 $563,700
    2019$6,440 $563,700 -2.2%
    2018$6,440 +3.2%$576,600 +36.2%
    2017$6,242 +37.4%$423,400 +15.6%
    2016$4,544 +10.2%$366,400 +11.7%
    2015$4,124 $328,100 +1.7%
    2013$4,124 +10.4%$322,500 -6%
    2012$3,734 $343,100 -2%
    2011$3,734 +10.3%$350,100 -12.4%
    2010$3,384 -12.1%$399,700
    2009$3,852 +13%--
    2008$3,408 +0.3%--
    2007$3,398 -1.1%--
    2006$3,436 +5.8%--
    2005$3,249 +14%--
    2004$2,851 +0.8%--
    2003$2,827 +0.7%--
    2002$2,806 -20.4%--
    2001$3,526 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55110