Skip main navigation
Sold for $341,000
  • $341,000

    35 Ashumet Rd Unit 11B, Mashpee, MA 02649

    2beds
    864sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $338,700 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $2,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,700

    $305,000 - $376,000

    $2,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    35 Ashumet Rd U:11B, Mashpee, MA, is just a short drive to Mashpee commons, this condominium offers many modern upgrades, ready to welcome you home. Built in 1984, this pet friendly residence presents an opportunity to embrace comfortable living in a serene setting. The kitchen stands as a focal point, distinguished by its large kitchen island and shaker cabinets, offering abundant space for culinary endeavors and casual dining at the kitchen bar; Quartz countertops provide a durable and elegant surface for meal preparation. With its open floor plan, the living space invites you to relax and entertain, creating a harmonious environment for everyday living. This ground level condominium features two bedrooms and one full bathroom, thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and convenience within its 864 square feet of living area; the property is located just a short walk to the towns Pickle Ball courts, Dog Park and walking trails. This unit has a designated storage unit in the basement

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Mazzilli 774-283-0587,

    Integrity First Real Estate 508-591-7959,

    Brian Mazzilli 774-283-0587

    Bought with:

    Karen Bandera

    South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73421452

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher
    • Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl / VCT
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 864
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Assigned
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Placement(Street,Ground)
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Association, In Ground
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:27 B:22 L:11B,2348886
    • Zoning: R5

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, House of Worship
    Location
    • Region: Mashpee

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $500 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2025Sold$341,000-1.2%$395/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73421452 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Contingent$345,000$399/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73421452 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Price change$345,000-1.4%$399/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73421452 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$350,000+52.2%$405/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73421452 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$230,000-23.1%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$299,000+232.2%$346/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73351519 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$90,000-10%$104/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21109584 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Price change$100,000-9.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Associates, Inc. #21109584 Report a problem
    10/30/2011Listed for sale$110,000-32.5%$127/sqft
    8/3/2006Sold$163,000$189/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #20603075 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,844 +25.3%$278,600 +21.7%
    2024$1,472 +2.2%$229,000 +11.5%
    2023$1,440 +5.3%$205,400 +22.7%
    2022$1,368 +2.5%$167,400 +13.8%
    2021$1,334 +2.2%$147,100 +2.4%
    2020$1,305 +9.9%$143,600 +9.5%
    2019$1,187 +14.9%$131,200 +13.3%
    2018$1,033 +1.5%$115,800 +4.5%
    2017$1,018 +3.2%$110,800 +3.8%
    2016$986 +9.3%$106,700 +7.8%
    2015$902 +1%$99,000 +4.1%
    2014$893 -3.9%$95,100 -5%
    2013$929 -3.9%$100,100 -7.2%
    2012$967 -1.5%$107,900 -3%
    2011$982 +11.3%$111,200 -1.8%
    2010$882 -9.1%$113,200 -18.4%
    2009$970 -5.6%$138,700 -11.3%
    2008$1,028 +12.6%$156,300
    2007$913 $156,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02649