Skip main navigation
Sold for $63,500
  • $63,500

    35 Champlain St, Rouses Pt, NY 12979

    2beds
    633sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1958
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $57,200 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $57,200

    $43,000 - $74,000

    $878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $365/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $365/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Older Manufactured home with a garage on a nice level village lot which is 92' x 225'. Public Water/Sewer and very inexpensive to heat with electric baseboard. Home could be lived in or used as a rental property in its current condition with newer roof vinyl siding. Interior is dated, but has tons of potential to be a nice small inexpensive living space. Priced to sell and being sold ''as-is, where-is'' , as this is an Estate sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Barnaby,

    Northpoint Realty

    Bought with:

    Kevin Barnaby, 10371201706

    Northpoint Realty

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 202372MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Area: 43.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.3 x 6
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Area: 68.82 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.3 x 7.4
    Bathroom
    • Features: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Area: 39.27 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.7 x 5.1
    Dining room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 68.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.1 x 7.5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Area: 60.83 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.9 x 7.7
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Other
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 102.35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 8.9
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 633
    • Total interior livable area: 633 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 633
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 92 x 225
    • Features: Cleared, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 20.1845

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rouses Pt

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Other
    • Listing terms: Cash,Special Funding
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2024Sold$63,500-8%$100/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #202372 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$69,000$109/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #202372 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for sale$69,000$109/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #202372 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $66,100 +5.3%
    2024-- $62,800
    2023-- $62,800 +20.1%
    2022-- $52,300 +16.2%
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$1 $45,000
    2016-- $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000
    2008-- $45,000
    2007-- $45,000 +18.4%
    2006-- $38,000
    2005-- $38,000 +8.6%
    2004-- $35,000
    2003-- $35,000 +16.7%
    2002-- $30,000
    2001-- $30,000 -14.3%
    2000-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12979