Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,100

    35 Circle Acres Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    --beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $271,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,100

    $255,000 - $290,000

    $1,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect weekend getaway income potential across from 90 miles trails for your atv side by side and golf carts welcome 2 golf courses 2 cool pools minature golf folf course, bowling, volleyball racket ball. Senior center, gym, farmers market,Hiking, fishing, biking off roading. all the outdoor adventure you could want 2.5 hrs from branson silver dollar city family attractions. 1.5 miles to boat launch. All paved roads lead you to this barndominium . Laminet flooring metal siding spray insulation all one level. 2 full bathrooms huge laundry room with storage. Open concept kitchen with island great for entertainment. De humidifier ac unit propain heat 60ft covered deck with fans gated yard for animals. 20x30 shop with small storage shed. City water fiber internet available also has seperate well and septic with electric if wanting to build a guest quarters will need to be connected to whatever dreams are vrbo live play rent highway frontage to right possibilities are endless. Sold as is built 2017 very well maintained home brick foundation,No hoa No covenants. Pool table included 11x9ft pool off the deck above ground. New appliances. Currently Occupied No drive bye appointment only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00109693000

Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shirley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2023Sold$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22035204 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Contingent$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22035204 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Pending sale$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10102398 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10102398 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Pending sale$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10102398 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for sale$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10102398 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,479 $38,218 +10%
    2024-- $34,744
    2023-- $34,744 +6.9%
    2022$1,258 +10%$32,502 +10%
    2021$1,143 $29,547
    2020$1,143 $29,547
    2019$1,143 $29,547
    2018$1,143 +734.4%$29,547 +871.6%
    2017$137 $3,041 -17.7%
    2016$137 -3.2%$3,697 +1.1%
    2015$142 +7.7%$3,657 +7.7%
    2014$131 +8.3%$3,396 +8.3%
    2013$121 +24.9%$3,135 +9.1%
    2012$97 $2,874
    2011$97 +10%$2,874 +10%
    2010$88 $2,613 +8.3%
    2009-- $2,412 +20%
    2008$68 $2,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72153