35 Davis Boulevard, Rochester, NH 03868
Home value
$459,000
$395,000 - $532,000
$3,000/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,000/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,000/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,994/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,994/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Austin,
Great Island Realty LLC 603-433-3350
Laurie Norton Team
BHGRE Masiello Bedford
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,886
- Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,026
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 50
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
- Features: Neighborhood
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0104B0083L0000
- Zoning description: R1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rochester
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $445,000+3.5%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Contingent | $429,900$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,900+128.7%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2016 | Sold | $188,000-0.5%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Pending sale | $189,000$124/sqft |
Source: 2519-32 #4471017 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $189,000-5.5%$124/sqft |
Source: 2519-32 #4471017 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2005 | Sold | $199,900+53.8%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2000 | Sold | $130,000+18.3%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/1999 | Sold | $109,900$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,838 +0.9% | $393,100 +74.9% |
| 2023 | $5,784 +1.8% | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $5,680 +2.5% | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $5,539 -0.1% | $224,700 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $5,545 -1.2% | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $5,610 +9.2% | $225,300 +20.7% |
| 2018 | $5,138 +4.5% | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $4,916 +3.8% | $186,700 +11.4% |
| 2016 | $4,736 +0.4% | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $4,718 +2.5% | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $4,604 +1.8% | $167,600 -2.3% |
| 2013 | $4,523 +2.6% | $171,600 |
| 2012 | $4,407 +3.3% | $171,600 |
| 2011 | $4,266 +3.3% | $171,600 -0.8% |
| 2010 | $4,131 -0.4% | $172,900 -4.4% |
| 2009 | $4,148 +3.2% | $180,800 -10.1% |
| 2008 | $4,020 +9% | $201,100 |
| 2006 | $3,688 | $201,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03868