Beautiful Brick Beauty located less than a mile from Kentucky Lake. Situated on a spacious 1.87 ac +/- wooded lot with circle concrete driveway, 2 car attached carport & 2 car attached garage. 20x10.2 attached screen patio off dinette w/ 2 ceiling fans leading to back yard.Living Room features gas log fireplace, trey ceiling & built in bookcases. Kitchen has granite counter tops,work island, large bar area w/ ample cabinets & pantry has pull out drawers. Master bedroom has oversized walk-in closet. Master bath has tile shower, whirlpool tub & linen closet.Utility Room features mud tub, chest freezer and storage cabinets. Upstairs office could be used as 4th bedroom. Oversized attached garage w/passage door. Attached carport off garage has large storage room. Back yard features fire pit area, fenced area & additional detached garden shed. Very beautiful lot with road frontage on Davis Rd. & Pineview Rd. Nice spacious covered front porch. Roof approx. 3 yrs. old. Gas tankless hotwater.
For sale
$425,000
35 Davis Rd, Springville, TN 38256
3beds
2,014sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1996
1.87 Acres Lot
$334,000 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Work islandFenced areaAdditional detached garden shedGas tankless hotwaterTrey ceilingBuilt in bookcasesWhirlpool tub
- 6 days |
- 659 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carrye Jackson 731-707-1590,
Moody Realty Company, Inc. 731-642-5093
Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136697
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Utility Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom on 1st, Office on 2nd, Kitchen/Dining Combo
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 199.52
- Dimensions: 17.2 x 11.6
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Length: 14.4
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Length: 17.11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Length: 13.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Length: 13.7
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central Gas/Natural, Central/Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range/Oven-Gas, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate
- Doors: Insulated
- Windows: Other-See Remarks
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,014
- Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Double Attached Garage, Double Attached Carport, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Porch, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Waterfront features: W/I 1 mile
Lot
- Size: 1.87 Acres
- Dimensions: 416 x 324
- Features: County
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 033.00
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $330,100
- Annual tax amount: $990
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$334,000
$297,000 - $367,000
$2,022/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+174.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2007 | Sold | $155,000+14.8%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2004 | Sold | $135,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 +12.7% | $82,525 +81.7% |
| 2024 | $878 +2.1% | $45,425 |
| 2023 | $860 | $45,425 |
| 2022 | $860 | $45,425 |
| 2021 | $860 | $45,425 |
| 2020 | $860 +0.7% | $45,425 +11.3% |
| 2019 | $854 | $40,825 |
| 2018 | $854 +0% | $40,825 |
| 2017 | $854 | $40,825 |
| 2016 | $854 -4.8% | $40,825 |
| 2015 | $897 +8.1% | $40,825 |
| 2014 | $830 | $40,825 +8.1% |
| 2013 | $830 -0.1% | $37,776 |
| 2012 | $831 +0.1% | $37,776 |
| 2011 | $830 +7.3% | $37,776 |
| 2010 | $774 | $37,776 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,776 +1.8% |
| 2008 | $872 +1.7% | $37,109 +1.7% |
| 2007 | $858 +2.2% | $36,499 |
| 2006 | $839 | $36,499 |
| 2005 | $839 -25.1% | $36,499 |
| 2004 | $1,121 +17.7% | $36,499 -11% |
| 2002 | $952 | $41,032 +21.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,730 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $134,919 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,261/mo
Principal & interest
$2091
Property taxes
$170
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38256