Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    35 E Treasure Rd, Pearce, AZ 85625

    4beds
    3,155sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $407,000 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $2,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,000

    $362,000 - $456,000

    $2,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Living with a Big Family Home on 2.5 acres with lots of mature trees. Home boast 3155 sq ft, 4 Bedrms, Large Kitchen with walk in Pantry , Dining Area Great Room with a separate Huge Family Room for all your entertainment needs and a small Computer Game room. Large walk in Mud Room with outside entry and separate Laundry room. House has been updated and remodeled in the last year. New flooring thru out, All new LG Smart Appliances, freshly painted inside and out. Lots of outdoor Living with 3 private Courtyards. All with Block fencing enclosures. Guys will love all the Shop Areas. Man Cave Shop. Large Quonset Hut for storage or huge shop. 2 car attached Garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam M Sproul 520-975-2200,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Bought with:

    John Shaver, SA664643000

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22313724MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace, Propane
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Sink, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Fire Pit, None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,155
    • Total interior livable area: 3,155 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Over Height Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Ramada, Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Fountain
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Block,Chain Link,Field
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Panoramic, Rural, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 363x305
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Flower Beds, Shrubs, Dividable Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 11614252
    • Zoning: Cochise - SR-22
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Pre-Wired Sat Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Pvt Well (Registered)
    • Utilities for property: Pre-Wired Tele Lines, Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Horses Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Pearce
    • Subdivision: Arizona Sun Sites

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2023Pending sale$299,000+8.7%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22313724 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Sold$275,000-8%$87/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22313724 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Contingent$299,000$95/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22313724 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$299,000-14.3%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22313724 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Price change$349,000-4.4%$111/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22313724 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Price change$365,000-5.2%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22313724 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$385,000+84.2%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22313724 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Sold$209,000+2542.2%$66/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22209655 Report a problem
    7/9/2007Sold$7,910+163.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/3/1998Sold$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,883 +2.9%$29,864 -5%
    2025$3,773 -6.4%$31,447 +0.2%
    2024$4,033 +27.1%$31,377
    2023$3,173 +2.8%--
    2022$3,085 -13.7%--
    2021$3,576 +5.2%--
    2020$3,399 +0.1%--
    2019$3,397 --
    2018$3,397 -1.7%--
    2017$3,457 --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006$1,976 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85625