Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $355,300

    35 Greenway Rd, Groton, CT 06340

    2beds
    2baths
    1,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $355,300 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,300

    $323,000 - $384,000

    $2,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1260 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 35 Greenway Rd, Groton, CT 06340.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: GROTM168819611967

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Groton

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,626 +7.5%$160,020
    2024$4,303 +4.2%$160,020
    2023$4,129 +3.4%$160,020
    2022$3,992 +8.5%$160,020 +31.7%
    2021$3,680 +3%$121,520
    2020$3,574 +3.3%$121,520
    2019$3,460 -1%$121,520
    2018$3,494 -0.3%$121,520
    2017$3,506 +2.3%$121,520 -3.7%
    2016$3,426 +1.3%$126,140
    2015$3,383 +7.5%$126,140
    2014$3,147 -1.4%$126,140
    2013$3,193 +2%$126,140
    2012$3,130 -2.4%$126,140 -9.4%
    2011$3,207 +2.1%$139,300
    2010$3,141 +2.1%$139,300
    2009$3,077 +6.4%$139,300
    2008$2,892 +11.6%--
    2006$2,591 +21.4%$89,460
    2005$2,135 -13.3%$89,460
    2004$2,463 -0.4%$89,460
    2003$2,474 +43.6%$89,460 +47.7%
    2001$1,723 -8.6%$60,550
    2000$1,886 +2.1%$60,550
    1996$1,847 $60,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06340