Seller is offering $5,000 in concessions for buyers to use in any way! This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and versatility. The main-level master suite includes a large en-suite bath for your own private retreat. Enjoy a newly fenced yard perfect for pets or play, plus a recently remodeled apartment with both private exterior access and interior entry ideal for guests, in-laws, or rental income.
For sale
$325,000
35 Iron Man Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640
5beds
2,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
0.6 Acres Lot
$320,500 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main-level master suitePrivate exterior accessLarge en-suite bath
- 47 days |
- 968 |
- 62 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jackson Bowen 256-926-9843,
Platinum Real Estate Solutions,
Paige Teague 256-589-7177,
Platinum Real Estate Solutions
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21448620
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bonus Room, Den/Family (ROOM), Bathroom, Great Room
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Dual Systems (HEAT)
Cooling
- Dual
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Garage Area, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Multiple Staircases, Recessed Lighting, Textured Walls, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Linen Closet, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Attic: Walk-In,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Family Room, Gas, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,408
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2+ story,Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Open (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1504180000010.000
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Hartselle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,365
- Price range: $325K - $325K
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
$320,500
$304,000 - $337,000
$1,937/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $325,000-5.8%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $344,900-1.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900+16.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Sold | $310,000-4.6%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Pending sale | $325,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Price change | $325,000-4.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $339,900+30.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Sold | $260,000+225%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | $80,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $63,240 |
| 2024 | $2,365 +3.8% | $63,240 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $2,278 +32% | $60,900 +32% |
| 2022 | $1,726 +299.6% | $46,140 +255.5% |
| 2021 | $432 -1% | $12,980 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $436 | $13,100 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $436 -3.9% | $13,260 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $454 +12.4% | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $404 | $12,240 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $404 +3.6% | $11,860 |
| 2012 | $390 -2.1% | $11,860 -1.8% |
| 2010 | $398 | $12,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35640