Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $678,900

    35 Lorelei Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    5beds
    1,656sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    9,073 Square Feet Lot
    $678,900 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $4,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,900

    $638,000 - $720,000

    $4,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1656 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 35 Lorelei Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,073 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220017200000700044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Wood Fence, Metal Fence
    • Bedroom 1 Level: First
    • Bedroom 2 Level: First
    • Bedroom 3 Level: First
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Bath(s) Other, Family Room, 3 Bedrooms
    • Water: Public Water
    • Basement Description: Finished
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath(s) Other, 2 Bedrooms
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Other Room 1: Bedroom
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Fireplace Desc: Family Room
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Other Room 3 Level: Basement
    • Utilities: Gas-Natural
    • Other Room 2: Rec Room
    • Other Room 2 Level: Basement
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Other Room 1 Level: Second
    • Primary Style: Cape Cod
    • Other Room 3: Laundry Room
    • Possible Other Uses: Home-Office
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Basement Level Rooms: Laundry, Utility, RecRoom, GarEnter
    • Garage Description: InEntrnc, Attached
    • Town #: West Orange Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2021Sold$425,000-1.2%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2020Sold$430,000+1.2%$260/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3635830 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Price change$425,000-5.6%$257/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes #20018653 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$450,000+4.7%$272/sqft
    5/19/2020Listed for sale$429,900$260/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,622 +9.1%$556,600 +94.6%
    2024$13,396 +5.6%$286,000
    2023$12,690 +4%$286,000
    2022$12,202 +1.7%$286,000
    2021$12,002 +3%$286,000
    2020$11,650 +12.3%$286,000
    2019$10,371 $286,000
    2018$10,371 -4.6%$286,000
    2017$10,875 +2%$286,000
    2016$10,667 +2.1%$286,000
    2015$10,452 +2.6%$286,000
    2014$10,183 +3%$286,000
    2013$9,886 +1.9%$286,000
    2012$9,706 -15%$286,000
    2011$11,422 +3.6%$286,000 +218.1%
    2010$11,030 +3.6%$89,900
    2009$10,651 +6.6%$89,900
    2008$9,990 +7.7%$89,900
    2007$9,279 $89,900
    2006-- $89,900
    2005-- $89,900
    2004$8,156 $89,900
    2003-- $89,900
    2002-- $89,900
    2001-- $89,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07052