Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,100

    35 Mule Path Cir, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $189,100 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,100

    $170,000 - $206,000

    $2,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime location 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom town home. Move in ready. All appliances stay. 1st floor laundry, walk out deck, bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, newer thermopane windows and central air. Greece schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26280008918111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $232 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Building Maintenance, Master Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Fund, Trash/Garbage Collection, Common Area Taxes And Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Building Maintenance, Master Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Fund, Trash/Garbage Collection, Common Area Taxes And Insurance
    • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Garage Description: Attached, Under House
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range Electric
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned Space
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Heater Fuel: Gas
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Sliding Glass Door
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Family Room
    • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Deck, Garage Door Opener, High Speed Internet
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl, Composition
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Type: Townhouse
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Greece-262800
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Pets Allowed R: Yes
    • Parcel Number: 262800-089-180-0001-011-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2020Sold$90,000$76/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1281902 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Pending sale$90,000$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1281902 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listed for sale$90,000-21.7%$76/sqft
    3/5/2020Listing removed$114,900$97/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pittsford - Main Street #R1234575 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$114,900-4.2%$97/sqft
    10/24/2019Listed for sale$119,900+9.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1234575 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listing removed$109,900$93/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pittsford - Main Street #R1185032 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$109,900+4.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1185032 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Listing removed$104,900$88/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pittsford - Main Street #R1149063 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Price change$104,900-4.5%$88/sqft
    10/13/2018Price change$109,900-4.4%$93/sqft
    9/19/2018Listed for sale$114,900+66.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1149063 Report a problem
    10/19/1998Sold$69,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $100,000
    2024-- $100,000 +17.5%
    2023-- $85,100 -9.9%
    2022-- $94,500
    2021-- $94,500
    2020-- $94,500 +6.2%
    2018-- $89,000
    2017$2,176 $89,000
    2016-- $89,000
    2015-- $89,000
    2014-- $89,000 +7%
    2013-- $83,200
    2012-- $83,200
    2011-- $83,200
    2010-- $83,200
    2009-- $83,200 -5.3%
    2007-- $87,900
    2006-- $87,900 +12%
    2005-- $78,500
    2004-- $78,500
    2003-- $78,500
    2002-- $78,500 -4.7%
    2001-- $82,400
    2000-- $82,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14606