Skip main navigation
Coming soon
Street View
  • $2,650,000

    35 N Regent Oak, Spring, TX 77381

    5beds
    6,349sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $2,389,400 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perfectly positioned in the prestigious enclave of Chancery Place in Cochran’s Crossing, this extraordinary Hallmark custom estate sits on a ¾-acre lot overlooking the renowned Palmer Golf Course. Walls of glass frame stunning views of the resort-style pool, spa, and lush grounds. With over $335K in enhancements, the home features a chef’s kitchen with Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances, opening to elegant living spaces ideal for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers a fireplace, sitting area, spa bath, and dual closets, plus a secondary suite on the main level. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms, game room, and media retreat. Outdoor living shines with a reimagined pool, marble finishes, fire features, waterfalls, and lighting. Circular drive, 4-car garage, and expansive veranda complete this exceptional residence.
    23 hours
    |
    212
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charlotte Blocker TREC #0509276 713-252-6380,

    Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 42219864MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Two Primary Baths, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Second Sink, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • 2 Staircases, Balcony, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,349
      • Total interior livable area: 6,349 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Balcony, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub, Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Greenbelt, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 229560

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997
      Details
      • Builder name: Bill Hallmark

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Cochrans Cr
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $417/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,039,981
      • Annual tax amount: $36,440
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,389,400

        $2.15M - $2.68M

        $7,109/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/13/2020Listing removed$1,299,900$205/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #20335850 Report a problem
        1/9/2020Price change$1,299,900-5.5%$205/sqft
        8/13/2019Price change$1,375,000-8.3%$217/sqft
        7/6/2019Price change$1,499,000-3.3%$236/sqft
        6/27/2019Price change$1,550,000-2.8%$244/sqft
        5/15/2019Price change$1,595,000-3.3%$251/sqft
        1/31/2019Listed for sale$1,649,500+22.2%$260/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #18729977 Report a problem
        10/16/2014Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/21/2014Price change$1,350,000-1.8%$213/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #94745156 Report a problem
        6/28/2014Price change$1,375,000-5.2%$217/sqft
        5/18/2014Listed for sale$1,450,000$228/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$21,405 +8.2%$2,039,981 +53.3%
        2024$19,785 +10.2%$1,331,000 +10%
        2023$17,949 $1,210,000 +0.8%
        2022-- $1,200,000 +20%
        2021$18,484 -14.7%$1,000,000 -22.8%
        2020$21,671 +2.7%$1,295,910 +10%
        2019$21,105 -14.3%$1,178,100
        2018$24,626 +3.1%$1,178,100
        2017$23,885 -4%$1,178,100
        2016$24,878 -2.8%$1,178,100
        2015$25,605 $1,178,100 +12.6%
        2014$25,605 $1,046,000 +7.9%
        2013-- $969,830
        2012-- $969,830
        2011-- $969,830
        2010-- $969,830
        2009-- $969,830 +3.5%
        2008-- $937,110
        2007-- $937,110
        2006-- $937,110 -8.3%
        2005-- $1,022,360 +8.4%
        2004-- $943,220
        2003-- $943,220
        2002-- $943,220 -10.3%
        2001-- $1,051,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cochran's Crossing

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable