Price REDUCED! Best Price in Charlton! Seller Moving South! Looking for your Starter home or just to Downsize?? This could be the Home you are looking for!! Nice rural location and just a short walk to Cranberry Meadow Lake! Electrical, energy efficient replacement windows, boiler, newer well pump and roof. MA Save has been to this home to make it more energy efficient. Add your tastes to make it YOUR home. Enjoy a nice level yard for your family gatherings and it's just a short walk to the end of the street to Cranberry Meadow Lake where you can enjoy swimming, boating and fishing! 2 big sheds for storing all your garden tools. Large basement which seller had set up a small bar. Plenty of room for workshop or office, you decide. Less than 10 minutes to Grocery stores/shops in town.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/22)
$325,000
35 Nashoba Rd, Charlton, MA 01507
2beds
972sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.41 Acres Lot
$326,500 Zestimate®
$334/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Energy efficient replacement windowsNewer well pump
- 60 days |
- 1,271 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Buckley 508-769-3490,
Century 21 North East 800-844-7653
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73491972
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 972
- Total interior livable area: 972 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 972
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 7
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1478360
- Zoning: R40
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Park, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Charlton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $334/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $315,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,512
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
$326,500
$310,000 - $343,000
$2,334/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $325,000-3%$334/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491972 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$345/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491972 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $350,000-5.1%$360/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491972 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$380/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491972 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+72.8%$386/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491972 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2019 | Sold | $217,000+1%$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Pending sale | $214,900$221/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Chestnut Hill #72434765 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $214,900$221/sqft |
| 12/31/2018 | Pending sale | $214,900$221/sqft |
| 12/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $214,900+23.5%$221/sqft |
| 4/3/2013 | Sold | $173,979+62.7%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $106,900-42.2%$110/sqft |
Source: Homepath #71468535 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2007 | Sold | $185,000+124.2%$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/1997 | Sold | $82,500+117.1%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/1996 | Sold | $38,000-63.7%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/1992 | Sold | $104,654$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 +3.3% | $315,500 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $3,400 +1.8% | $299,800 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $3,341 +10.8% | $274,500 +21% |
| 2022 | $3,014 +4.2% | $226,800 +17.7% |
| 2021 | $2,892 +0.5% | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $2,879 +34.6% | $192,700 +33.1% |
| 2019 | $2,139 +9.4% | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $1,955 +9.5% | $144,800 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $1,786 +2.3% | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $1,746 +2.7% | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $1,700 -3% | $126,700 -8.5% |
| 2014 | $1,752 +2.9% | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $1,702 +2.5% | $138,400 |
| 2012 | $1,661 -3.1% | $138,400 -6.5% |
| 2011 | $1,714 +13% | $148,100 |
| 2010 | $1,517 +0.5% | $148,100 -11.2% |
| 2009 | $1,510 -3.1% | $166,800 -7% |
| 2008 | $1,558 +8.3% | $179,300 +7.5% |
| 2007 | $1,438 | $166,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01507