Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    35 Oakland Rd #1, Brookline, MA 02445

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright and spacious, a 3 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a 2-family home (1500 SF). Recently renovated and de-leaded including a large eat-in kitchen with oversized island, recessed lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 5-burner stove, and hardwood floors throughout. Tastefully updated bathroom and in-unit laundry. Eco updates including full insulation, replacement windows, and modern efficient heating system with hot water on-demand. Private entrance includes an exclusive rear covered porch with access to landscaped grounds. Quiet tree-lined street, short distance to multiple parks and a stone's throw from the historic Emerald Necklace conservation areas. 1 mile to Longwood Medical Area; Lincoln School, Brookline High School, and Brookline Village all within 0.5 miles. Close proximity to the Green D-Line and 60 & 65 Bus lines. You have to see the space to fully appreciate what it has to offer. Pets negotiable. Avail July 1, 2026. Walkthrough video available at apartment mongeon org No smoking, pets negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Bike Path, Medical Facilities, Parks, Public School, Walk/Jog Trails

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2026Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$4,000+5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN #73164580 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Price change$3,800-1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73164580 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for rent$3,850+6.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73164580 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for rent$3,600+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listing removed$3,200-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Chobee Hoy Associates RE Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for rent$3,300+11.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Chobee Hoy Associates #71950562 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Chobee Hoy Associates #71596694 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Price change$2,950-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Chobee Hoy Associates #71596694 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Chobee Hoy Associates #71596694 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Chobee Hoy Associates #71596694 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 02445