This is a 3765 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 35 Olmstead Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $1,442,200
35 Olmstead Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
--beds
--baths
3,765sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1941
0.41 Acres Lot
$1,442,200 Zestimate®
$383/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 94 days |
- 57 |
- 3 |
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,765 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2208907000000010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1941
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Morristown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $383/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $894,200
- Annual tax amount: $17,902
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$1,442,200
$1.27M - $1.64M
$5,847/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/1997 | Sold | $243,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,902 | $894,200 |
| 2024 | $17,902 -0.1% | $894,200 |
| 2023 | $17,929 +2.7% | $894,200 |
| 2022 | $17,464 +2.1% | $894,200 |
| 2021 | $17,097 +4.3% | $894,200 |
| 2020 | $16,391 +1.1% | $894,200 |
| 2019 | $16,212 +0.7% | $894,200 |
| 2018 | $16,105 +1.6% | $894,200 |
| 2017 | $15,854 +15.1% | $894,200 |
| 2016 | $13,770 +1.3% | $894,200 +64.7% |
| 2015 | $13,591 +0.1% | $543,000 |
| 2014 | $13,575 +2.5% | $543,000 |
| 2013 | $13,249 +2.6% | $543,000 |
| 2012 | $12,918 +3.2% | $543,000 |
| 2011 | $12,518 +34% | $543,000 +31.7% |
| 2010 | $9,343 +0.1% | $412,300 |
| 2009 | $9,334 | $412,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $412,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $412,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $412,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $412,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $412,300 +10.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $373,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $373,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $373,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07960