Back on market but now with a brand new 2026 roof! Nestled in the highly sought-after Bocage subdivision, this beautifully updated home offers an open floor plan with three bedrooms plus a dedicated office space. The stylish kitchen features granite countertops and a spacious walk-in pantry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
The primary suite is generously sized and features a luxurious bathroom with a soaking tub, updated shower, and an oversized walk-in closet.
Situated in a desirable school zone and a well-established neighborhood, this home also offers a fully fenced yard and is located outside of a flood zone. If you’re looking for comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates in Alexandria, this one checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance!
Active
Price increase: $5K (4/29)
$310,000
35 Ragan Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
3beds
1,909sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$308,500 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planFully fenced yardDedicated office spaceGranite countertopsOversized walk-in closetUpdated showerSpacious walk-in pantry
- 54 days |
- 338 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaitee Aldecoa,
The Signature Brokerage 318-200-0639
Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2549996Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13X14
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10X10
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11X12
Dining room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16X12
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.5X10.3
Living room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19X19
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,909 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.23
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2408601055024501
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Acadian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,109
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$308,500
$293,000 - $324,000
$2,045/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000$162/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2549996 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $310,000$162/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2549996 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+1.6%$162/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2549996 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Contingent | $305,000$160/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2549996 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000$160/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2549996 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $305,000$160/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2549996 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000+2.7%$160/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2549996 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: GCLRA #166768 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Pending sale | $297,000$156/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #166768 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $297,000$156/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #166768 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 -0.5% | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $3,125 -1.8% | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $3,184 -0.8% | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $3,210 +34.1% | $27,000 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $2,395 +0% | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $2,394 +4% | $23,400 +4% |
| 2019 | $2,302 -7.7% | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,495 -1.4% | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,529 -0.4% | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $2,541 -14.2% | $22,500 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $2,960 -0.3% | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $2,968 +3.6% | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $2,865 +1.1% | $21,600 |
| 2012 | $2,835 +630.2% | $21,600 +620% |
| 2011 | $388 | $3,000 |
| 2010 | $388 | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71303