Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,100

    35 Ridgewood Dr, Vernon, CT 06066

    3beds
    1,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $353,100 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,100

    $335,000 - $371,000

    $2,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RAISE RANCH STYLE HOME IN VERNON. SITUATED ON A NEIGHBORHOOD SETTING YOUR NEW HOME HAS 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHS. OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN WITH LIVING ROOM OPENING TO DINING ROOM ACCESSING LARGE BACK DECK THROUGH SLIDING DOORS. RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. HARDWOOD THROUGHOUT. THERMAL WINDOWS. FAMILY ROOM IN THE LOWER LEVEL WITH A FULL BATH AND LAUNDRY HOOKUPS. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. VINYL SIDING. STONEWALLS IN THE FRONT. CHILDREN PLAYSCAPE IN THE BACK. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wired for Data, Open Floorplan, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: VERNM24B062EL0AA15
    • Zoning: R-22

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 225000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range, Electric Dryer
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Aluminum Siding
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • Zoning: R-22
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • Attic: Storage
    • CommunityFeatures: Park, Medical Facilities, Library, Public Rec Facilities, Commuter Bus
    • InteriorFeatures: Wired for Data, Open Floorplan, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • WindowFeatures: Thermopane Windows
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete, Masonry
    • TotalActualRent: 225000.00
    • WaterSource: Public Water Connected
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • ExteriorFeatures: Stone Wall
    • MlsStatus: Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4770

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2020Sold$216,000-4%$190/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170290853 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Pending sale$225,000$198/sqft
    Source: Wethersfield - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Zubretsky Group #170290853 Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listed for sale$225,000$198/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors ZubretskyGrp #170290853 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Pending sale$225,000$198/sqft
    4/30/2020Price change$225,000+0.2%$198/sqft
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$224,500$198/sqft
    Source: Marriott Realty Group LLC #170265009 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Pending sale$224,500$198/sqft
    3/10/2020Price change$224,500-0.2%$198/sqft
    1/20/2020Price change$225,000-10%$198/sqft
    10/28/2019Listed for sale$250,000+8.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Clemens Group #170248169 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listing removed$229,900$203/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scala Group #170175030 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Price change$229,9000%$203/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scala Group #170175030 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Price change$230,000-8%$203/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scala Group #170175030 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$250,000+26.3%$220/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Scala Group #170156870 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$198,000-3.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170078176 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Pending sale$205,000$181/sqft
    Source: D.W. Fish Real Estate #170078176 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listed for sale$205,000+0%$181/sqft
    Source: D.W. Fish Real Estate #170078176 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listing removed$204,900$181/sqft
    Source: D.W. Fish Real Estate #170030763 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$204,900-8.9%$181/sqft
    Source: D.W. Fish Real Estate #170030763 Report a problem
    7/28/2005Sold$225,000+57.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G385210 Report a problem
    7/27/2001Sold$142,500+7.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/1987Sold$132,900$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,333 +2.8%$147,780
    2024$5,186 +5.1%$147,780
    2023$4,934 $147,780
    2022$4,934 +3.4%$147,780 +22.8%
    2021$4,770 $120,370
    2020$4,770 $120,370
    2019$4,770 $120,370
    2018$4,770 +2.4%$120,370
    2017$4,660 -2.7%$120,370 -4.4%
    2016$4,788 +3%$125,900
    2015$4,647 +2.2%$125,900
    2014$4,546 +2%$125,900
    2013$4,457 +5.3%$125,900
    2012$4,234 +0.1%$125,900 -11%
    2011$4,228 -0.4%$141,410
    2010$4,245 +5.6%$141,410
    2009$4,019 -6.1%$141,410
    2008$4,282 -8%$141,410
    2007$4,654 +40.7%$141,410 +57.1%
    2006$3,307 +2.6%$90,026
    2005$3,222 +1.3%$90,026
    2004$3,181 +5.4%$90,026
    2003$3,019 $90,026

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06066