Charming 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Home in Lincoln County - Troy School District! Welcome home to this beautiful 1.5-story home in Lincoln County, located in the highly sought-after Troy School District. This well-maintained property features new flooring & paint throughout with 3 spacious bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of a half bath just off the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a full ensuite bath and a walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. The unfinished basement houses the laundry & provides endless potential for additional living space or storage. Don't miss your chance to make this charming home yours!
Active under contract
Listing Provided by: Nichols Real Estate
$249,900
35 Saddleback Ridge Dr, Winfield, MO 63389
3beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
5,009.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Primary suiteFull ensuite bathWalk-in closet
- 32 days |
- 79 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ashley E Nichols 314-713-1286,
Nichols Real Estate
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26019212
Originating MLS: East Central Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 5,009.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 146013000000007245
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bridle Spur
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- HOA name: Bridal Spur
Location
- Region: Winfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,390
- Annual tax amount: $1,902
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Contingent | $249,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Black & Associates L.L.C Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Rental Property Mgmt Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 +4.7% | $31,234 +6% |
| 2024 | $1,818 -0.2% | $29,475 |
| 2023 | $1,821 +6.2% | $29,475 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $29,475 +5.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $27,960 +13.5% |
| 2020 | $1,479 -0.1% | $24,635 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $24,635 |
| 2018 | $1,481 +728.1% | $24,635 +658.7% |
| 2017 | $179 | $3,247 +13.3% |
| 2016 | $179 -0.3% | $2,867 |
| 2015 | $179 | $2,867 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $179 +0.3% | $2,850 |
| 2013 | $179 | $2,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,850 -25% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63389