Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,200

    35 Tidball Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    4beds
    2,180sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $532,200 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,200

    $506,000 - $559,000

    $2,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A new front porch with gorgeous new front doors welcomes you to this 4 bedroom home on almost an acre in Robinson Twp. The large open foyer is beautiful with a contemporary staircase and tile flooring. The kitchen has granite counters with matching lazy susans and newer stainless appliances. The kitchen has sliding doors to go out to the patio with features pavers and versa lock wall and staircase leading to the upper yard/acreage. The family room is open to the kitchen and has a newer stone wood-burning fireplace. The upper level has wider hallways making it feel super spacious. The master suite has its own ensuite with a jetted tub, separate shower in the water closet, and walk-in closet. There is a bonus room off one of the bedrooms where it can be used as a media room, office, or just more storage. The lower level is massive! Incudes a CINCH one year home warranty

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0266M00101000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mc Kees Rocks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2021Sold$415,000+3.8%$190/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1498365 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Pending sale$399,900$183/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #1498365 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Price change$399,900-7%$183/sqft
    5/12/2021Price change$429,900-4.4%$197/sqft
    5/2/2021Listed for sale$449,900+59.5%$206/sqft
    8/14/2014Sold$282,000-2.7%$129/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1008253 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Price change$289,900-3.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - West Suburban #1008253 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$299,900-3.2%$138/sqft
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$309,900+3.3%$142/sqft
    11/15/2013Listing removed$299,900$138/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred Realty #960595 Report a problem
    8/5/2013Price change$299,900-7.7%$138/sqft
    5/30/2013Price change$325,000-7.1%$149/sqft
    5/7/2013Listed for sale$350,000+845.9%$161/sqft
    6/16/1997Sold$37,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,042 +6.1%$256,400
    2024$6,639 +447.4%$256,400
    2023$1,213 $256,400
    2022$1,213 +7.6%$256,400 +7.6%
    2021$1,128 +2%$238,400
    2020$1,105 -2%$238,400
    2019$1,128 -81.7%$238,400
    2018$6,172 +2.4%$238,400
    2017$6,029 +434.7%$238,400
    2016$1,128 -80.5%$238,400
    2015$5,776 +524.2%$238,400
    2014$925 $238,400 -1.2%
    2013-- $241,400 +22.4%
    2012-- $197,300
    2011-- $197,300
    2010-- $197,300
    2009-- $197,300
    2008-- $197,300
    2007-- $197,300
    2006-- $197,300
    2005-- $197,300
    2004-- $197,300 -7.1%
    2003-- $212,300
    2002-- $212,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136