Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $300,000

    350 Andrew Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    2,000 Square Feet Lot
    $298,500 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutAmple counter spaceRich engineered hardwood flooring
    Welcome to 350 Andrew Rd — where comfort, style, and low-maintenance living come together in the desirable Caln Crest community. Step through the front door and immediately feel at home in this beautifully maintained townhome offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The main level is bright and inviting, featuring rich engineered hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the open-concept layout. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is boasts 42” cabinetry, ample counter space, a center island perfect for meal prep or serving, this space effortlessly blends functional every day living opening up to the eat in dining space. Sliders off the dining area lead to the large deck perfect for outdoor dining or relaxation. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with dual closets and a private ensuite bath. An additional generously sized bedroom and a full hall bath complete the second floor. The third-floor bedroom provides incredible versatility — ideal as a guest suite, home office, playroom, or bonus space — all filled with natural light and plush carpeting for added comfort. The large basement is ready for your finishing touches, perfect as is for storage or create a finished space with your own design in mind. Outside, enjoy the convenience of your own private driveway along with additional overflow parking. With thoughtful updates, neutral finishes, and pride of ownership throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. 350 Andrew Rd offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and easy living — all that’s left to do is unpack and enjoy.
    59 days
    |
    85
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Gorham 610-363-4300,

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton 6103634300

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2119576MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Carpet
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,536
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3903R0177

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      • HOA name: CALN CREST COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: Coatesville
      • Municipality: CALN TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $102,510
      • Annual tax amount: $5,699
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $298,500

        $284,000 - $313,000

        $2,191/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Contingent$300,000$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2119576 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$300,000+17.6%$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2119576 Report a problem
        6/8/2023Sold$255,000$166/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2044254 Report a problem
        5/23/2023Pending sale$255,000$166/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2044254 Report a problem
        5/6/2023Contingent$255,000$166/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2044254 Report a problem
        4/29/2023Listed for sale$255,000+82.1%$166/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2044254 Report a problem
        8/31/2009Sold$140,000-7.9%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/2009Price change$152,000-5%$99/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Pierce & Bair, Inc. #5505478 Report a problem
        3/29/2009Listed for sale$160,000+7900%$104/sqft
        3/11/2009Sold$2,000-98.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/8/2002Sold$125,075$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,545 +2%$102,510
        2024$5,435 +3%$102,510
        2023$5,279 +1.2%$102,510
        2022$5,218 +5.4%$102,510
        2021$4,951 +434.3%$102,510
        2020$927 -79.7%$102,510
        2019$4,570 +4.3%$102,510
        2018$4,381 +9900.8%$102,510
        2017$44 -98.7%$102,510
        2016$3,429 $102,510
        2015$3,429 $102,510
        2014$3,429 $102,510
        2013-- $102,510
        2012-- $102,510
        2011-- $102,510
        2010-- $102,510
        2009-- $102,510
        2008-- $102,510
        2007-- $102,510
        2006-- $102,510
        2005-- $102,510
        2004-- $102,510
        2003-- $102,510 +34070%
        2000-- $300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,819/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1474
        Property taxes
        $295
        HOA Fees
        $50
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19320

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable