Move right into this updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering modern updates and everyday convenience! The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace and hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining room, where sliders open to an expansive deck- perfect for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment. Three bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. The walkout lower level offers excellent additional living space with a half bath, ample storage closets, and direct access to the backyard and attached one-car garage. A carport provides additional covered parking, while the attic offers extra storage space. Situated on a level lot, this move-in ready home is one you won't want to miss! Rainbow Lake membership is optional and available.
Tenant is responsible for: All Utilities, Credit Check, Grounds Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash Service
No smoking
House for rent
$3,650/mo
350 Bennetts Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
3beds
1,640sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Baseboard
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAttached one-car garageLevel lotHardwood floorsGranite countertopsUpdated kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: RIDGME07B0099
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2020 | Sold | $344,500-4%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2020 | Pending sale | $359,000$219/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ridgefield Office #170252872 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,000+20.9%$219/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #170252872 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2009 | Sold | $297,050-11.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2009 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$204/sqft |
Source: Debi Orr #98415689 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2009 | Price change | $345,000-13.8%$210/sqft |
Source: Debi Orr #98415689 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2009 | Price change | $400,000-5.9%$244/sqft |
Source: Debi Orr #98415689 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $425,000-0.5%$259/sqft |
Source: Debi Orr #98415689 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2005 | Sold | $427,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Lake East