Skip main navigation
Sold for $812,000
  • $812,000

    350 Burrows Rd, Collierville, TN 38017

    4beds
    3,353sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $801,200 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $801,200

    $745,000 - $857,000

    $3,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Off the beaten path but right off the square.. custom home completed in 2020 sitting on nearly 1/2 acre lot. Luxury from the moment you step on the spacious front porch with gas lights. Dreamy white kitchen with brass hardware, white quartz countertops, folding glass wall in living room opening to back screened porch, Taj Mahal quartzite in gst bathroom! Two car garage with one car carport or breezeway, parking pad as well. Walk your children to Collierville Elementary School! Owner/Agent

The Stamps Real Estate Company

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10176893MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 405
    • Dimensions: 15 x 27
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Dressing Area, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Washer/Dryer Connections
    Living room
    • Features: LR/DR Combination
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 18 x 20
    Den
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 18 x 20
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Continuous Cleaning Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down, Cable Wired, Living Room, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Play Room/Rec Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,353 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screen Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 96 x 200
    • Features: Some Trees, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0244 00106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Collierville
    • Subdivision: Davis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $812K - $812K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Sold$812,000-3.2%$242/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Pending sale$839,000$250/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Price change$839,000-1.2%$250/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Price change$849,000-1.3%$253/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    10/5/2024Price change$860,000-0.6%$256/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Price change$865,000-1.1%$258/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$875,000-2.7%$261/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for sale$899,000+5.8%$268/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176893 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10131670 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Price change$849,8900%$253/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10131670 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$849,900-1.7%$253/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129763 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Price change$865,000-1.1%$258/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129763 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for sale$875,000+548%$261/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129763 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Sold$135,030-10%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2018Pending sale$150,000$45/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10021384 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listed for sale$150,000$45/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10021384 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,513 -18%$220,725 -0.5%
    2024$11,604 $221,875
    2023$11,604 $221,875
    2022-- $221,875
    2021-- $221,875 +457.1%
    2020$1,613 $39,825
    2019$1,613 $39,825
    2018$1,613 -29.4%$39,825
    2017$2,286 +51.3%$39,825 +15.2%
    2016$1,511 +176.8%$34,575
    2014$546 $34,575
    2013-- $34,575 -9.4%
    2012-- $38,175
    2011-- $38,175
    2010-- $38,175
    2009-- $38,175 +20.1%
    2008-- $31,775
    2007-- $31,775
    2006-- $31,775
    2005-- $31,775 +5.2%
    2004-- $30,200
    2003-- $30,200
    2002-- $30,200
    2001-- $30,200 +15.7%
    2000-- $26,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38017