Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    350 Cedar Island Rd, Perry, FL 32348

    --beds
    --baths
    7,405.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $973/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $973/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to one of the most beautifully maintained and thoughtfully improved lots in the entire neighborhood—and it's fully set up for effortless coastal living. Located on a corner lot with two lime rock driveways and dual gated entrances (including a solar-powered auto gate), the property features a solid 38' x 38' steel pole barn on a matching raised concrete slab—perfect for storing your boat, RV, golf cart, or hosting friends for a fish fry after a long day on the water. Already equipped with 200 amp service, the lot includes both a 50 amp and 30 amp camper hook-up so you can pull in and plug right up. There’s also: Outdoor shower (cold water ready, hot water hookup already plumbed) 8' x 10' storage shed Backyard fish cleaning station 4-side fenced yard with solar accent lighting 2 solar-powered security cameras with AI detection 12 beautiful palm trees swaying in the Gulf breeze This golf cart-friendly community is a local favorite for scalloping, trout and redfish fishing, sunset cruising, and low-key weekends with family and friends. Whether you're soaking in the salty air or grilling up your catch of the day, there's something special about the peace of Cedar Island. Bring the kids, bring the boat, bring the good times—this lot is already set up to enjoy right away and has everything you need to make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin B Sadler 850-838-7932,

    OaksFeather Realty

    Bought with:

    Lindsay Calhoun, 3300354

    The American Dream

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 395477MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Frontage type: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: <1 Acre, Corner Lot, Level
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 07119010
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
    • Water: Community/Coop, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$145,000-2.7%
    Source: TBR #395477 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$149,000
    Source: TBR #395477 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$149,000-6.3%
    Source: TBR #395477 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$159,000
    Source: TBR #395477 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listing removed$159,000
    Source: TBR #389392 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$159,000-5.9%
    Source: TBR #389392 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$169,000-3.4%
    Source: TBR #389392 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for sale$175,000+22.8%
    Source: TBR #389392 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$142,500
    Source: TBR #354660 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$142,500-1.7%
    Source: TBR #354660 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listed for sale$145,000+3.6%
    Source: TBR #354660 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$140,000-6%
    Source: TBR #352510 Report a problem
    10/30/2022Listed for sale$149,000+12.9%
    Source: TBR #352510 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Contingent$132,000
    Source: TBR #338400 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Price change$132,000-2.2%
    Source: TBR #338400 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for sale$134,9990%
    Source: TBR #338400 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Contingent$135,000
    Source: TBR #338400 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$135,000+28.6%
    Source: TBR #338400 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Sold$105,000+133.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/23/2016Sold$45,000-8.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listing removed$49,000
    Source: Amy Cope Southern Properties, LLC Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for sale$49,000
    Source: Amy Cope Southern Properties, LLC Report a problem
    9/20/2014Listing removed$49,000
    Source: Amy Cope Southern Properties, #243871 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$49,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$770 +13.7%$41,250 +19.7%
    2023$677 -1%$34,460 -1.3%
    2022$684 +23.3%$34,920 +2.5%
    2021$555 +50.7%$34,080 +85.8%
    2020$368 -1.5%$18,340 +1.2%
    2019$374 -2.2%$18,120 -2.9%
    2018$382 $18,660 +37.2%
    2017$382 -1.8%$13,600
    2016$389 -2.3%$13,600
    2015$398 $13,600 -34.8%
    2014-- $20,846
    2013-- $20,846
    2012-- $20,846
    2011-- $20,846 -35.4%
    2010-- $32,246 -47.6%
    2009-- $61,497
    2008-- $61,497
    2007-- $61,497 +207.5%
    2006-- $20,000 +33.3%
    2005-- $15,000
    2004-- $15,000 +351.8%
    2003-- $3,320
    2002-- $3,320
    2001-- $3,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32348