Well-maintained manufactured home featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, an attached garage, and a highly functional layout. Features include a spacious living room, formal dining area, and a den with direct access to the side yard and deck. Enjoy low-maintenance landscaping in this 55+ community, conveniently located near downtown Red Bluff with easy access to restaurants and shopping. No space rent—you own the land. Monthly $105.00 HOA fee covers common areas, clubhouse, pool, mailboxes, water, and sewer. Recent appraisal completed in March at the current list price of $210,000.
For sale
Listing Provided by: LPT Realty
$210,000
350 Gilmore Rd Space 66, Red Bluff, CA 96080
2beds
960sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1981
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$206,700 Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$105/mo HOA
What's special
Highly functional layoutAttached garageFormal dining areaLow-maintenance landscaping
- 23 days |
- 558 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Luci Hawes DRE #01380328 530-200-2264,
LPT Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SN26084086
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front door
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
- Park: River Oaks
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 041380009000
- Turnkey
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Street Lights, Pool
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $105 monthly
Location
- Region: Red Bluff
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,040
- Annual tax amount: $1,541
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$206,700
$196,000 - $217,000
$1,347/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+38.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $152,000-7.9%$158/sqft |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20230586 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Pending sale | $165,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Contingent | $165,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $165,000$172/sqft |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20230586 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Contingent | $165,000$172/sqft |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20230586 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $165,000-4.6%$172/sqft |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20230586 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $173,000-6.5%$180/sqft |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20230586 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $185,000+848.7%$193/sqft |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20230586 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Listing removed | $19,500$20/sqft |
Source: Shasta Reciprocal Office #20190820 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Price change | $19,500-2%$20/sqft |
| 2/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $19,900$21/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Top Properties #20190820 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2018 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 +11.6% | $155,040 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $1,380 +93.6% | $140,000 +86.1% |
| 2023 | $713 +0.9% | $75,235 +2% |
| 2022 | $707 +4.4% | $73,761 +2% |
| 2021 | $677 -1.9% | $72,315 +1% |
| 2020 | $691 -0.4% | $71,575 +2% |
| 2019 | $693 +8.3% | $70,173 +2% |
| 2018 | $640 -0.7% | $68,798 +2% |
| 2017 | $644 +9.2% | $67,450 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $590 +1.7% | $65,136 +2% |
| 2014 | $580 | $63,861 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $63,574 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $62,328 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $61,107 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,651 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,796 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,605 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $58,437 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,292 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,169 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,068 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,060 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,000 -39.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $87,548 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96080