Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    350 Middle Fork Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    3beds
    1,399sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $351,100 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,100

    $334,000 - $369,000

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super nice 3 bdr 2 bath home that has been completely remodeled inside and out improved with a 20x25 metal shop with a lean to and situated on 1.01 acres! New roof, hvac unit was replaced a few years ago, new paint, light fixtures, plumbing fixtures, bath cabinets and tops replaced, updated kitchen with shiplap backsplash, new countertops, new laminate hardwood and carpet, tile flooring in the baths, large pantry area, updated mantle around the wood burning fireplace, attached garage, circle drive, and the list goes on and on! The back yard is like an oasis! Above ground pool, privacy fence, concrete patio area off the shop and pool, back deck! Come and see you will not be disappointed!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gene Carman, III 615-633-1323,

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    Bought with:

    Justin Huggins, 346714

    Keller Williams Realty - Lebanon

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2643153MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Formal
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Living room
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,399
    • Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,399

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013 01527 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartsville
    • Subdivision: Woodmore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2024Sold$345,000+1.5%$247/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2643153 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Contingent$339,900$243/sqft
    4/15/2024Listed for sale$339,900+133%$243/sqft
    9/30/2016Sold$145,900-2.7%$104/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1749038 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listed for sale$149,900+57%$107/sqft
    Source: Bob Parks Realty #1749038 Report a problem
    11/3/2009Sold$95,500-1%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2009Listed for sale$96,500+2.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #1088971 Report a problem
    3/19/2009Sold$93,930$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,159 +5.7%$55,175
    2024$1,097 $55,175
    2023$1,097 +2.6%$55,175
    2022$1,069 +9.1%$55,175 +37.3%
    2021$980 $40,175
    2020$980 $40,175
    2019$980 +6.6%$40,175 +28%
    2018$919 +2%$31,375 +11.9%
    2017$901 +11.8%$28,050
    2016$806 $28,050
    2015$806 -12.7%$28,050 -5.2%
    2014$924 -26.8%$29,600 0%
    2013$1,261 0%$29,613
    2012$1,262 +2.9%$29,613
    2011$1,226 $29,613 -3.7%
    2010-- $30,765
    2009-- $30,765 +15.1%
    2008$823 $26,735
    2007$823 $26,735
    2006$823 $26,735

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37074