This 1080 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 350 Powell Rd #7724, Columbia, SC 29203.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,327/mo
Fees may apply
The Fairways, # 7724, 350 Powell Rd, Columbia, SC 29203
2beds
1,080sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Aug 14 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Shared laundry
What's special
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Award-Winning Landscaping, Barbecue, Business Center, Car Care Center with Vacuum, Close to Shopping & Dining, Courtesy Officer, Exterior Type: Conventional / Affordable, Gas Fireplaces, High-End Appliances, Large Kitchens, Parking, Pest Control Service, PetCare, Picnic Area, Planned Resident Events, Preferred Employer Discounts, Smart Home Technology, Spacious 1- & 2-Bedroom Apartments, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Breathtaking Golf Course Views, View Type: Wooded Views
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1992
- Major remodel year: 2008
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,327-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,373$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $1,373+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $1,372-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $1,395+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $1,394-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $1,455-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $1,460+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $1,439+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $1,433+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $1,399+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $1,335-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $1,349+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Price change | $1,345+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $1,338+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $1,335+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $1,329+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $1,299-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $1,302+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,299-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Price change | $1,328-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Price change | $1,353-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Price change | $1,358+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,353$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29203