Skip main navigation
Sold for $780,000
  • $780,000

    350 Redrock Road, Sedona, AZ 86351

    3beds
    1,749sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $767,200 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $3,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $767,200

    $675,000 - $867,000

    $3,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into your own private paradise in Sedona, where the National Forest and the iconic Castle Rock become your personal playgrounds. The views from this property are breathtaking and expansive, defying capture through mere photographs. Positioned strategically, multiple outdoor living areas invite you to immerse yourself in the stunning vistas of the surrounding red rock landscape and the bordering National Forest. Inside, discover a well-constructed and meticulously maintained home that offers both move-in readiness and the potential for personalized remodeling to match your unique style. The kitchen, living, and dining areas feature spacious, modern open-concept design. There are 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including two bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms for added convenience and luxury. On the lower level, you'll find a heated and cooled bonus room not included in the square footage, a versatile space perfect for your various needs. Additionally, there's ample storage and two separate walkout exits, enhancing accessibility and functionality. For added convenience, most of the furniture can convey with a few exceptions. Locations and opportunities like these don't become available often! Schedule you're showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kate Jackson 928-963-4327,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Bought with:

    Meliza Villarreal, SA683402000

    eXp Realty

    R. James Adams II, BR545539000

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 536113MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Concrete,Walk-Up Access,Walk-Out Access,Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,749
    • Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Red Rocks/Boulders, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40529028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Block
    • Foundation: Slab, Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Pvt Water Company
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sedona
    • Subdivision: Red Rock Cove East

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Sold$780,000-7.7%$446/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #536113 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Contingent$845,000$483/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$845,000-1.7%$483/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Price change$860,000-1.1%$492/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$870,000-2.2%$497/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    12/1/2024Price change$890,000-1.7%$509/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for sale$905,000$517/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listing removed$905,000$517/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    10/5/2024Price change$905,000-1.1%$517/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Price change$915,000-0.5%$523/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$920,000-5.6%$526/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$975,000-2.4%$557/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #536113 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Pending sale$999,000+10.7%$571/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533327 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Sold$902,500-9.7%$516/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #533327 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Contingent$999,000$571/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533327 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$999,000+417.6%$571/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #533327 Report a problem
    6/23/1995Sold$193,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,569 +13.9%$43,861 +5%
    2024$3,134 +2%$41,773 -46.7%
    2023$3,074 -2.4%$78,445 +25.1%
    2022$3,148 +0%$62,725 +0.6%
    2021$3,147 +0.8%$62,377 +11.6%
    2020$3,123 +0.3%$55,886
    2019$3,112 +2.4%--
    2018$3,039 +2%--
    2017$2,980 +4.6%--
    2016$2,850 +6.3%--
    2015$2,682 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$2,893 $30,253
    2010-- --
    2009$2,660 +9.8%--
    2008$2,422 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86351