Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,063/mo

    Fees may apply

    350 Riva Ridge Dr #J202, Fort Collins, CO 80526

    2beds
    1,016sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 bedroom/2 bath,Colorado
    35 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, WD Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: *In Select Units, Balcony, Business Center, Free Weights, Grills, Guest Room, Nine Foot Ceilings, Plank Flooring, Sundeck

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Preserve at The Meadows
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Fort Collins

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Price change$2,063+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$2,040+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Price change$2,025+11.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,818+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listing removed$1,798$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$1,798+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Listing removed$1,710-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$1,715-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$1,724-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$1,729+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2025Price change$1,646-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2025Listed for rent$1,655-7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Price change$1,791-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Price change$1,881-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$1,983+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$1,912+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$1,854-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$1,926-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$2,028-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Price change$2,073+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for rent$2,055+20.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$1,702+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for rent$1,619$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: The Preerve