Skip main navigation
Active
  • $179,900

    350 Smith Wall Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    2beds
    1,130sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $150,000 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perched on a hill, this charming brick home offers a peaceful country setting and a place to truly call your own. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, it sits on a deep, inviting 1.46-acre lot filled with mature shade trees. The property also includes a small outbuilding and barn, adding both character and functionality. Conveniently located near the town of Chesnee and scenic Highway 11, the home is surrounded by custom residences and picturesque pastureland. A spacious enclosed porch provides the opportunity to easily add more heated square footage. Inside, the cozy living room showcases hardwood floors and flows into a hallway leading to two bedrooms and a shared bath. The kitchen offers an open layout with space for dining or a secondary living area. With plenty of potential, this home is ready for your personal touch—bring your vision and make it your own!
    6 hours
    |
    104
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Thompson 864-431-7891,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 337219MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Main Fl Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Area: 174
      • Dimensions: 14.5x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 6x12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Heating
      • Multi-Units, Ductless, Electricity
      Cooling
      • Other, Electricity
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Built-In Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Ceiling - Smooth, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,130
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway, See Parking Features
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 130 x 4468 x 83 x 474
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2130000601
      • Zoning: Residential Single Family
      • Horse amenities: See Remarks

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,400
      • Annual tax amount: $284
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $150,000

        $110,000 - $191,000

        $1,339/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$179,900$159/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #337219 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $3,343
        2024$275 $3,343
        2023$275 $3,343 +15%
        2022-- $2,908
        2021-- $2,908
        2020-- $2,908
        2019-- $2,908
        2018$194 $2,908 +15%
        2017$194 +41.6%$2,528
        2016$137 $2,528
        2015$137 +7.9%$2,528
        2014$127 $2,528
        2013-- $2,528
        2012-- --
        2011-- $2,257
        2010-- $2,257
        2009-- $2,257 -0.9%
        2008-- $2,277 +15%
        2006$47 $1,980
        2005-- $1,980
        2004$47 $1,980
        2003$47 $1,980 +16.5%
        2002-- $1,700
        2001$47 -71.5%$1,700
        2000$165 $1,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29323

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable