350 State Rd, Templeton, MA 01436
Home value
$382,100
$352,000 - $416,000
$2,222/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,222/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,222/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,062/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,062/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sharon Ridley 774-287-0405,
StartPoint Realty 978-422-3999,
Sharon Ridley 774-287-0405
Jennifer Leclerc
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil, Pellet Stove, Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Internet Available - Unknown
- Flooring: Hardwood, Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,262
- Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3985749
- Zoning: Res1010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Other (See Remarks)
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
Location
- Region: Templeton
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2024 | Sold | $320,000+6.7%$254/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73196971 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900+8.7%$238/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73196971 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Sold | $276,000+6.2%$219/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73050685 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Contingent | $259,999$206/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73050685 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $259,999+103.3%$206/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73050685 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2017 | Listing removed | $127,900$101/sqft |
Source: Abacus Real Estate Services #72130330 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $127,900+68.3%$101/sqft |
| 10/6/2011 | Sold | $76,000+4.3%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $72,900-46.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #71256088 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2011 | Sold | $136,768+71.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2011 | Price change | $79,900-18.5%$63/sqft |
| 6/28/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2010 | Listing removed | $98,000$78/sqft |
Source: Richard Healey #71108278 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2010 | Price change | $98,000-8.4%$78/sqft |
Source: Richard Healey #71108278 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2010 | Price change | $107,000-10.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Richard Healey #71108278 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $120,000-22.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Richard Healey #71108278 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2008 | Sold | $155,000+1%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2006 | Sold | $153,500$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 +2.6% | $235,000 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $2,776 +6.9% | $220,300 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $2,597 -2.1% | $201,000 +15.5% |
| 2022 | $2,653 +5.2% | $174,100 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $2,521 +6.2% | $156,500 +11% |
| 2020 | $2,373 +27.2% | $141,000 +26.3% |
| 2018 | $1,866 +6.4% | $111,600 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,754 +4.4% | $108,800 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $1,680 -0.4% | $102,000 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $1,687 +6.4% | $101,400 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $1,585 +15% | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $1,378 -19.8% | $97,600 -17.1% |
| 2012 | $1,718 +3.7% | $117,700 -10.8% |
| 2011 | $1,657 +0.2% | $132,000 -6.2% |
| 2010 | $1,653 +12.4% | $140,700 -2.4% |
| 2009 | $1,470 +6.8% | $144,100 -3.7% |
| 2008 | $1,376 -0.6% | $149,600 -7.7% |
| 2007 | $1,384 +2.3% | $162,100 +13.1% |
| 2006 | $1,353 -2.5% | $143,300 +2.4% |
| 2005 | $1,387 -15% | $140,000 |
| 2004 | $1,631 +46.1% | $140,000 +71.6% |
| 2003 | $1,116 +13.6% | $81,600 |
| 2001 | $982 | $81,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01436