Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $546,500

    350 Weare Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    3beds
    2,166sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    3.19 Acres Lot
    $546,500 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $3,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,500

    $514,000 - $579,000

    $3,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the UNIQUE property?? This just might be it! A round home, a Deltec home, featuring a very OPEN CONCEPT design. Central AC for summer comfort and a great centrally located wood stove for the winter chill. Interior walls are not load bearing, so another room could be added or walls could be moved to customize the design. 3 spacious bedrooms, Master features full bath and walkin closet. Separate washer and dryer room with storage. Private lot at the end of a shared driveway, with an easement on the adjacent lot for "quiet enjoyment" of the beautiful view. Beautiful perennial gardens, fruit trees, a raspberry patch and plenty of wild blueberries. This private home is just half an hour from Concord and Manchester!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,166 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBOSM00002B000091L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Sewer: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Boston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Driveway: Dirt, Right-Of-Way (ROW)
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Heating: Hot Water, Multi Zone
    • Lot Description: Level, Wooded, Agricultural, Country Setting
    • Water: Drilled Well
    • Roads: Public, Easement/ROW
    • Roof: Shingle - Architectural
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Municipal
    • Surveyed: Unknown
    • Sewer: Private
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 1
    • Cooling: Air Conditioner
    • Style: Other
    • Zillow Group: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2017Sold$243,000+1.7%$112/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4615899 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Pending sale$238,900$110/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4615899 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Price change$238,900-4%$110/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4615899 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$248,900-4.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4615899 Report a problem
    5/14/2017Listed for sale$259,900$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4615899 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listing removed$259,900$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Metropolitan #4615899 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listed for sale$259,900$120/sqft
    12/26/2016Listing removed$259,900$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Metropolitan #4605503 Report a problem
    10/22/2016Listed for sale$259,900$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4605503 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,941 +16.9%$333,800
    2023$6,793 +6.1%$333,800
    2022$6,402 +2.2%$333,800 +28.3%
    2021$6,266 $260,100
    2020$6,266 -3.8%$260,100
    2019$6,516 +4.9%$260,100
    2018$6,209 -2%$260,100
    2017$6,333 +4.3%$260,100
    2016$6,073 -5.1%$260,100 +8.5%
    2015$6,402 +5%$239,700
    2014$6,100 +5%$239,700
    2013$5,810 $239,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03070