Skip main navigation
Sold for $71,111
  • Listing Provided by: Re/Max Partners
    Bought with: NATIONAL REALTY GROUP
    $71,111

    3500 Buchanan St Space 73, Riverside, CA 92503

    2beds
    1,344sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $71,100 Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $2,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $71,100

    $65,000 - $77,000

    $2,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $370/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $370/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market!!! Welcome to this charming mobile home located in the desirable Villa Magnolia 55+ senior community. Enter into the light-filled living room and dining area. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen with a center island, Formica countertops, double oven, gas cooktop, microwave, refrigerator, and sink, plus a sliding glass door leading to a cozy porch and an enclosed sunroom — ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Added ceiling fans for year-round comfort. The primary bedroom has a private en-suite bathroom with a single sink vanity and a shower/tub combo. The guest bedroom also features a ceiling fan. The guest bathroom in the hallway boasts a single sink vanity and a shower/tub combination. Convenient indoor laundry, washer and dryer included adding ease to daily living. Enjoy your morning coffee on the welcoming front porch or sunroom. Two car covered carport with a shed. Nice backyard with two orange trees. Community amenities include RV parking, a refreshing swimming pool, club house, gym and a commuter-friendly location close to shopping, dining, and freeway access. Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in a vibrant 55+ community!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa Coles DRE #01439193 951-751-8136,

    Re/Max Partners

    Bought with:

    MARIA ELENA SERAFIN, DRE #01938435

    NATIONAL REALTY GROUP

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG25247502MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Covered, Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 009723751
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $1,175

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Gated, Pool

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$71,111-0.5%$53/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25247502 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$71,500$53/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25247502 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$71,500-4.6%$53/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25247502 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$74,950$56/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25247502 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Contingent$74,950$56/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25247502 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$74,950$56/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25247502 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$130 +9.9%$17,630 +5%
    2024$118 +10%$16,791 +6%
    2023$107 -79.7%$15,840 -69.8%
    2022$530 +364.5%$52,530 +212.6%
    2021$114 +19.2%$16,805 +10%
    2020$96 +5%$15,277 +3%
    2019$91 -0.5%$14,832
    2018$92 -0.1%$14,832
    2017$92 $14,832
    2016$92 -0.3%$14,832
    2015$92 +4.6%$14,832 +3.3%
    2014$88 $14,363
    2013-- $14,363
    2012-- $14,363 +17.2%
    2011-- $12,255
    2010-- $12,255 -61.4%
    2009-- $31,720 -25.3%
    2008-- $42,448 +2%
    2007-- $41,616 +2%
    2006-- $40,800 +2%
    2005-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92503