***Take Mom to an Open House!***Ideally located at the corner of Enfield Rd and Robinhood Trail, this updated Tarrytown condo offers comfort, convenience, and classic Central Austin charm. Owned by the same meticulous owner since 1998, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed and is move-in ready. The well-designed 1,520 sq ft floor plan features 2 spacious bedrooms that share a Jack and Jill full bath with separate vanities. One half bath downstairs, plus open living and dining areas that live comfortably for everyday use or entertaining. Enjoy a highly walkable location just minutes to Downtown, Lady Bird Lake trails, Lions Municipal Golf Course, and neighborhood favorites along Lake Austin Blvd such as Mozart's, Hula Hut, and Quince.— all in one of Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods.
Active
Price cut: $40K (4/16)
$695,000
3500 Enfield Rd APT E, Austin, TX 78703
2beds
1,520sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$457/sqft
$475/mo HOA
What's special
One half bath downstairs
- 50 days |
- 763 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mason Quintana (512) 451-2422,
Gottesman Residential R.E. (512) 451-2422
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2955895
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
Features
- Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: See Remarks
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Exterior Steps
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,925.35 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 01160910160000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Laundry Facility(s)
- Subdivision: Thirty 05 Hundred Enfield
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $475 monthly
- HOA name: 3500 Emnfiewld HOA
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $457/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $890,508
- Annual tax amount: $3,626
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $695,000-5.4%$457/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,000$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 +15.6% | $694,207 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,627 +15% | $631,097 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,154 -17.3% | $573,725 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $521,568 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $474,153 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,957 +19.3% | $431,048 -11.1% |
| 2019 | $3,316 +18.8% | $484,860 +36.1% |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $356,238 +10% |
| 2017 | $2,791 -10.8% | $323,853 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $294,412 +0% |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $294,274 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $293,317 -8.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $319,446 |
| 2012 | -- | $319,446 +7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $296,057 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $269,143 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $244,675 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $222,432 -0.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $222,927 +2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $218,082 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Tarrytown
Getting around
33 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Casis Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.1 mi
- 6/10O Henry Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.7 mi
- 7/10Austin High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Casis
- Middle: O Henry
- High: Austin
- District: Austin ISD
Source: Unlock MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Texas
- Travis County
- Austin
- 78703
- Tarrytown
- 3500 Enfield Rd Apartment E