OWNER FINANCE OPPORTUNITY – A DIFFERENT PATH TO HOMEOWNERSHIP. Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a corner lot in Waco, Texas. Interior has been recently updated with fresh paint and new flooring, offering a clean, move-in ready space. Property includes a detached garage and additional storage that could be converted into a workshop or hobby space. Enjoy the covered back porch and fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor living and added privacy. Owner financing available for qualified buyers; terms and details available upon request. Great opportunity for buyers seeking flexible financing options.
For sale
Price cut: $9.9K (4/10)
$160,000
3500 N 21st St, Waco, TX 76708
3beds
1,784sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1929
8,232.84 Square Feet Lot
$155,000 Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageFully fenced yardCorner lotAdditional storageCovered back porch
- 43 days |
- 341 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniela Rodriguez 749556,
Turner Brothers Real Estate, LLC 254-759-8027
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21229283
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,232.84 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 480315000112009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1929
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $194,010
- Annual tax amount: $4,362
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Other,Private Financing Available
Estimated market value
$155,000
$147,000 - $163,000
$1,662/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $160,000-5.8%$90/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21229283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Price change | $1,395-9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $169,900+183.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,545$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2010 | Listing removed | $59,900$34/sqft |
Source: LinkUSystems, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $59,900$34/sqft |
Source: LinkUSystems, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 +3.5% | $194,010 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $4,215 +9.1% | $186,870 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $3,863 -6.8% | $172,300 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $4,146 +42.5% | $164,700 +46.4% |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $112,470 +26.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $88,650 +8% |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $82,110 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $2,246 +2.4% | $79,830 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $2,193 +22.2% | $77,180 +30% |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $59,380 -8.8% |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $65,100 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $63,800 +7.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,343 -12.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,550 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,550 +11.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,491 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,491 +9.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,365 |
| 2006 | -- | $55,365 +1.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $54,312 -9.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $60,051 |
| 2002 | -- | $60,051 +159.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,137 0% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,138 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Waco