Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $299K (5/8)
    $3,999,999

    3500 Windmill Ranch Road, Weston, FL 33331

    6beds
    5,607sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $713/sqft
    $327/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor fireplaceGuest roomStunning living spacesMain-level primary suiteGourmet kitchen
    This magnificent 1.15-acre lakefront estate in Windmill Ranch Estates offers a lifestyle defined by soaring 22' ceilings, stunning living spaces, and gourmet kitchen. Floor plan features, main-level primary suite, office/flex space, guest room, second floor has 3 bedrooms and studio. Oversized covered patio with a summer kitchen, outdoor fireplace overlooks the oversized pool and lake. Updates include a 2018 roof, 2019; HVAC (4), and new appliances. Priced incorporating no impact. Truly an amazing home
    144 days
    |
    1,233
    |
    86
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cliff Glansen 954-965-3990,

    FlatFee.com

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10541906MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 21 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Area: 320
      • Dimensions: 20 X 16
      Living room
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 20 X 18
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Marble
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,607 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Pool
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Other
      • Frontage type: Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 234.00,234.00
      Lot
      • Size: 1.15 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.15 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 504019030320
      • Zoning: RE
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Flat,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Windmill Ranch Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated
      • HOA fee: $980 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Weston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $713/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,451,060
      • Annual tax amount: $38,777
      • Date on market: 12/19/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 144 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$3,999,999-7%$713/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10541906 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Price change$4,299,000-2.3%$767/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10541906 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$4,399,000-2.2%$785/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10541906 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Price change$4,499,015-10%$802/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10541906 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$4,999,024-7.4%$892/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10541906 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$5,400,024+3.8%$963/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10541906 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Listed for sale$5,200,024+4.1%$927/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10541906 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Listing removed$4,995,024$891/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11751590 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Listed for sale$4,995,024-8.4%$891/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11751590 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listing removed$5,454,700$973/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #A11663435 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Price change$5,454,700+9.2%$973/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11663435 Report a problem
        9/21/2024Listed for sale$4,995,000+117.2%$891/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11663435 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Sold$2,300,000-11.4%$410/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10550903 Report a problem
        5/6/2019Pending sale$2,595,000$463/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Weston #A10550903 Report a problem
        3/4/2019Price change$2,595,000-7.2%$463/sqft
        10/12/2018Listed for sale$2,795,000+1703.2%$498/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate #A10550903 Report a problem
        3/1/1993Sold$155,000$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$37,895 +2.1%$1,992,470 +3%
        2023$37,111 +5.6%$1,934,440 +3%
        2022$35,149 +2.8%$1,878,100 +3%
        2021$34,204 +2.2%$1,823,400 +1.4%
        2020$33,459 +5.1%$1,798,230 +8.2%
        2019$31,850 $1,661,920 +61.3%
        2018$31,850 +62.2%$1,030,150 +2.1%
        2017$19,640 +5.4%$1,008,970 +2.1%
        2016$18,641 -0.4%$988,220 +0.7%
        2015$18,710 -2.8%$981,360 +0.8%
        2014$19,253 $973,580 -34%
        2013$19,253 +4.5%$1,475,930 +8%
        2012$18,415 +2.9%$1,367,070 +2.1%
        2011$17,905 -0.7%$1,339,330 +48.5%
        2010$18,028 +6.6%$902,170 +2.7%
        2009$16,911 +2.6%$878,460 +0.1%
        2008$16,483 +3.6%$877,590 +3%
        2007$15,916 -4.6%$852,030 +2.5%
        2006$16,683 $831,250 +3%
        2005-- $807,040 +3%
        2004$18,018 +0.6%$783,540 +1.9%
        2003$17,916 -0.1%$768,940 +2.4%
        2002$17,926 +2.6%$750,920 +1.6%
        2001$17,465 +2.9%$739,100
        2000$16,973 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $26,609/mo
        Principal & interest
        $19682
        Property taxes
        $6600
        HOA Fees
        $327
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Windmill Ranch Estates

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable