Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $438,700

    3501 Macarthur Dr, Waco, TX 76708

    4beds
    3,076sqft
    Single Family/Detached
    Built in 1965
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $438,700 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $3,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,700

    $404,000 - $478,000

    $3,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Matching Quality with Old World Charm from the inside and out describes this beautiful home. If you are looking for large rooms and lots of trees and tons of square-footage not too far from Lake shore drive you will want to see this home. It has a lot of character and one large, nice outbuildings and great storage. 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with formal living, dining, casual den, and breakfast nook plus a large garage conversion for your game-room or favorite hobby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,076 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480058000043008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family/Detached
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate
    • HVAC: Central Heat, Central Air
    • Kitchen Features: Electric, Gas, Breakfast Area/Bar, Built-In Cook Top, Built-In Dishwasher, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Pantry, Drop-In Range
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Foundationtype: Other
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family/Detached
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Deck, Gutters, Patio/Deck, Storage Shed, Sprinkler System, Workshop, Garden Area
    • Pool YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #212118 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Pending sale$380,000$124/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$380,000-5%$124/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$400,000-5.9%$130/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$425,000-5.5%$138/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$449,900-2.2%$146/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$460,000-2.1%$150/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Price change$470,000-3.1%$153/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listed for sale$485,000+40.6%$158/sqft
    Source: WMLS #212118 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$345,000$112/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Roya #196831 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Price change$345,000-4.2%$112/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Roya #196831 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$360,000-4%$117/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Roya #196831 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Price change$375,000-5.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Roya #196831 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Price change$395,000-6%$128/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Roya #196831 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for sale$420,000$137/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Roya #196831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,405 +1.4%$418,310 +1.7%
    2024$9,277 +30.3%$411,280 +2.8%
    2023$7,119 -18.2%$400,000
    2022$8,704 -5%$400,000 +12.9%
    2021$9,166 $354,360 +27.1%
    2020-- $278,707 +10%
    2019$3,884 $253,370 -15.3%
    2018$3,884 +3.5%$299,300 +28.1%
    2017$3,752 +0.3%$233,730 +22.8%
    2016$3,743 $190,360 +2.3%
    2015$3,743 $186,140 -2.2%
    2014$3,743 $190,240 +3.4%
    2012-- $183,980 +4.8%
    2011-- $175,560
    2010-- $175,560
    2009-- $175,560
    2008-- $175,560 +9.6%
    2007-- $160,134
    2006-- $160,134 +2.9%
    2005-- $155,570
    2004-- $155,570 +6.6%
    2003-- $145,979 0%
    2002-- $145,984 +41%
    2000-- $103,521

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Landon Branch