Skip main navigation
Active
  • $354,900

    3501 Valley Ridge Road, Middleton, WI 53562

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Condominium
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $353,400 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    You will truly love this 3bed/1.5bath half-duplex townhouse-style condo on the north side of Middleton! 1-car attached garage. Large closet in the primary bedroom! Covered patio as well as new additional patio with built-in firepit and pathway to front of house. Large side-yard! So so close to Pheasant Branch Conservancy! Pheasant Branch has 682 acres with many trails in woods, hills and wetland. 5 blocks away from public Mendota Park boat launch! Over $50,000 of updates by current owners towards the roof (2020), siding (2022), new main level and LL flooring (2019), patio (2024), and driveway (2023). Close to CTY M/Airport road and CTY Q for an easy commute to Waunakee, Madison's north side, or the far west side of Middleton via the beltline. No condo fees, No HOA fees.
    7 days
    |
    853
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Breunig 608-370-1154,

    Four Lake Real Estate, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2022729MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Features: No Master Bedroom Bath
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,200
      • Finished area below ground: 300

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 070906262457
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Middleton
      • Municipality: Middleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $243,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,366
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Softener (Owned), Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Seller Personal Property, Ring Doorbell, Smart Lock On Front Door
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $353,400

        $336,000 - $371,000

        $2,152/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$354,900+92.9%$237/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2022729 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/12/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/26/2019Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/9/2016Listing removed$184,000$123/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated-Roessler #1782880 Report a problem
        7/29/2016Price change$184,000-2.6%$123/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Affiliated Roessler #1782884 Report a problem
        7/1/2016Price change$189,000-4.5%$126/sqft
        Source: Owner #24073609 Report a problem
        6/17/2016Listed for sale$198,000+30.3%$132/sqft
        Source: Owner #24073609 Report a problem
        4/18/2012Sold$152,000-4.9%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/14/2011Price change$159,900-5.9%$107/sqft
        Source: First Weber Group #1636387 Report a problem
        8/27/2011Listed for sale$169,900$113/sqft
        Source: First Weber Group #1636387 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,129 +8.7%$243,300
        2023$3,799 -6.5%$243,300
        2022$4,061 +7.4%$243,300 +29.7%
        2021$3,780 -0.3%$187,600
        2020$3,792 +15.3%$187,600
        2019$3,289 +0%$187,600
        2018$3,289 +3.1%$187,600 +18.1%
        2017$3,189 +0.7%$158,800
        2016$3,168 -2%$158,800
        2015$3,233 +8.1%$158,800 +14.2%
        2014$2,990 -5.7%$139,000
        2013$3,171 -7.4%$139,000 -16.8%
        2012$3,425 +11.7%$167,000 +4%
        2011$3,066 $160,500
        2010$3,066 +6.4%$160,500
        2009$2,882 +5.8%$160,500
        2008$2,723 -2.6%$160,500
        2007$2,797 -0.1%$160,500 +9.6%
        2006$2,799 +1.8%$146,400
        2005$2,749 $146,400
        2004$2,749 +0.3%$146,400 +24.3%
        2003$2,741 +8%$117,800
        2002$2,539 +8.4%$117,800
        2001$2,342 +4.6%$117,800 +17.8%
        2000$2,240 $100,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53562

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable