Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch perfect for the first time home buyer, or someone looking to downsize! Entering the home you are welcomed by an abundance of natural light cascading throughout the main living area. Major renovations provide peace of mind, including a new roof, furnace, air conditioner, flooring, recess lighting, and a fully renovated bathroom—all completed in 2025. Hot water heater new in late 2024! Spacious kitchen with freshly painted cabinets and island leads to additional living space perfect for an office, play room, dining area or man cave.
Step outside to enjoy the enclosed back patio—ideal for relaxing or entertaining—overlooking a large backyard with a newer privacy fence. Conveniently located near food, shopping, entertainment, and highway access.
Updates include but not limited to New Roof, HVAC, Hot water Heater, flooring, full bath renovation, exteriors outlets, recess lighting, garage shelving, pantry. Newer fence.
For sale
$249,900
414 Nies Ave, Englewood, OH 45322
3beds
1,393sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
9,600.62 Square Feet Lot
$245,800 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer privacy fenceRecess lightingLarge backyardFully renovated bathroom
- 13 days |
- 688 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittany Hall (937)723-6974,
Glasshouse Realty Group
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 957731
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 5
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,393
- Total interior livable area: 1,393 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Patio
Lot
- Size: 9,600.62 Square Feet
- Dimensions: .22
Details
- Parcel number: M57002140049
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,370
- Annual tax amount: $3,122
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$245,800
$234,000 - $258,000
$1,772/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+41.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Pending sale | $177,000-6.8%$127/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1024687 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Sold | $190,000+7.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Pending sale | $177,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $177,000+44.8%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Sold | $122,200+1.9%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2019 | Pending sale | $119,900$86/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #791263 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $119,900+35.5%$86/sqft |
| 12/31/2014 | Sold | $88,500-1.6%$64/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2014 | Price change | $89,900-2.2%$65/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #589749 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $91,900$66/sqft |
| 9/12/2014 | Listing removed | $91,900$66/sqft |
| 7/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $91,900+21.1%$66/sqft |
| 5/6/2009 | Sold | $75,900$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,122 +3.2% | $52,980 |
| 2023 | $3,024 +9.4% | $52,980 +42.2% |
| 2022 | $2,763 -0.3% | $37,250 |
| 2021 | $2,771 +1.9% | $37,250 |
| 2020 | $2,720 +10% | $37,250 +22.8% |
| 2019 | $2,472 +1.8% | $30,330 |
| 2018 | $2,427 +0.7% | $30,330 |
| 2017 | $2,411 +3% | $30,330 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $2,341 +7.8% | $28,940 |
| 2015 | $2,171 +1.4% | $28,940 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $28,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,677/mo
Principal & interest
$1329
Property taxes
$348
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45322