Skip main navigation
Sold for $382,900
  • $382,900

    4761 Old Salem Rd, Englewood, OH 45322

    4beds
    4,385sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $383,000 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $2,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,000

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is truly a must-see! Offering over 2,400 sq ft of living space, this beautiful two-story features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step inside to an inviting entry that opens into a spacious living room filled with natural light from large front windows. The fully updated eat-in kitchen boasts stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, and a center island, all flowing seamlessly into the great room. The great room is a showstopper, featuring a stunning brick accent wall with fireplace (not warranted), vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, and windows all around that flood the space with light. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms with ample storage, including one with a skylight. The primary suite offers a full bath with skylight, and a dream shower with seven shower heads. Step outside onto your private deck, perfect for relaxing. The backyard is built for entertaining, featuring a massive two-tier deck with a vaulted patio ceiling and skylights that mirror the great room. Sellers are including a hammock, table, six chairs, and umbrella, ready for you to enjoy. There’s also a professionally installed 24’ x 52” round semi-inground pool (2025), fully fenced. Two car attached garage plus a 17’ x 81’ garage. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the incredible garage, featuring 16’ high doors, a new gas heater, space for up to a potential of 11 vehicles, a rear garage door, and even a TV that stays! The well pump in the basement is disconnected but will remain. Sellers have also enhanced the yard by removing 4 trees and 9 stumps. Selling as-is. Don’t miss your opportunity, this one checks all the boxes!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Ward 937-701-4044,

    Dana Ward Realty

    Bought with:

    Darren Leis, 2010003874

    Leis Realty Company

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 954220MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 25
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,385
    • Total interior livable area: 4,385 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Four or more Spaces, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Pool, Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M57006130008
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Englewood
    • Subdivision: Englewood Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$382,900-1.8%$87/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #954220 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$389,900$89/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #954220 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$389,900+14.7%$89/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #954220 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Sold$340,000+1.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807129 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Pending sale$334,900$76/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807129 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$334,900+197%$76/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807129 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Sold$112,750-41.6%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$193,082$44/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/14/2019Price change$193,082+0%$44/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$193,0690%$44/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$193,105+69.7%$44/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$113,823+0%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/29/2019Price change$113,806+0%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$113,788+0.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$113,6670%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$113,705+0.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$113,088+0%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/17/2019Price change$113,051-1%$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$114,193$26/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,061 +3.2%$84,200
    2023$4,907 +107.6%$84,200 +34.8%
    2022$2,363 -60.3%$62,480
    2021$5,950 -28.7%$62,480
    2020$8,344 -64.3%$62,480 +11.6%
    2019$23,391 +422.5%$56,000
    2018$4,477 +14%$56,000
    2017$3,926 +3.8%$56,000 +0.6%
    2016$3,784 -8.9%$55,650
    2015$4,155 +1.4%$55,650
    2014$4,097 $55,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45322